How does this website have a Mal : URL ?

So I’m playing at a server called " Excalibur online " and today suddenly a popup is shown saying that it has MAL:URL and it also delete the server files client .
How can you block a clean website ? I mean if someone reported a website you just block it and add it to the blacklist ?

www.urlvoid.com/scan/excaliburonline.org/

What to do to unblock it ?

and today suddenly a popup is shown saying that[b] it has MAL:URL[/b]
it does not have URL:mal ...... URL:mal means URL or IP is on a blacklist for whatever reason ..... there can be many, it does not have to be infected

IP is blacklisted by apews.org

Oooops 198.20.117.227 is currently listed in APEWS :-( Entry matching your Query: E-686107 198.20.112.0/20 CASE: C-20 Spambots, zombies, contaminated CIDR, bad reputation provider History: Entry created 2013-09-26

urlQuery http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1407866069755

reported websites using same IP
prima-module.com http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1406799199496
10meilleurs.fr/ http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1402600546130

if you think this is wrong, report to avast here

You can upload files and report issues to avast here : http://www.avast.com/contact-form.php (select subject according to Your case)

Well on a parked and expired domain, malware is prone to appear,
The IP badness history here: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/ip-address/198.20.117.227/information/
Trojan Droppers have been seen coming from there earlier.
When you feel otherwise, do as Pondus proposes.

polonus

Hmm , ok thanks for help i will try to contact the support …
So as i understand
if an IP blacklisted and closed then another website used the same IP address will be blacklisted as well ?

Hi Unitedkings,

What you describe is being known as a general IP block, for which certain domains can be excluded when known to be benign.
This is a task for avast team members and we here are not.
We are only into this for the good of our souls and to gather relevant knowledge as avast! forum volunteers.
On the contrary the biggest reason for false positives are formed by benign sites
being hosted by a so-called "bad hoster"or on an abused/hacked server environment.
This is in a nutshell the problem with which we see ourselves faced here. Do you understand?
Also consider these errors and warnings flagged here:
http://dnscheck.sidn.nl/?time=1407868278&id=1764155&view=basic&test=standard

polonus

Definitely no longer alerts
URL was Unblocked in update VPS 140812-2.