How long do reported malscript on sites live?

Hi malware fighters,

Checked this site: JS / ufoencounterslive.com
According to Dasient the site is infected…Has it been cleansed since?
The then infection Details

MD5: 90fcedf7ef40744ab930d40ef7167065
Infection Type: JS
Description: Malicious Javascript can either source in or directly execute code on a web page that can conduct drive-by-downloads, cause unwanted pop-ups or pop-unders, log keystrokes, steal browsing history, and so on.
Code Length: 2410 bytes
Code Sample: (first 241 bytes shown)
Last time suspicious content was found on the site (4pages), was on 2010-07-22.

Malicious software us being hosted on 6 domains, e.g. pkd.home.pl/, serviceresearch.in/, serviceglobal.in/.

2 domains seem to function as a re-direct to spread malware to vistors of this site, e.g., waaronder reberi.com/, pkd.home.pl/ (here malicious software includes 254 exploits, 123 scripting exploits, 3 trojans.

This site was hosted on 1 network(s) including AS26496 (PAH).

Not a site to frequent because of other reasons, as given below…
Furthermore blocked because: GoDaddy - Continued hosting of spam/hate sites, ignoring abuse

Your IP has been listed because it is being hosted by GoDaddy. GoDaddy has stated to us that they will not act on abuse or harassment by their customers, even when provided mountains of evidence and complaints. Please do not contact us about removal, as we are unable to speak with anyone besides GoDaddy’s abuse department about this issue…

polonus