How to analyze a blocked threat

So yesterday Avast thankfully blocked several threats. Some pretty nasty stuff including EternalBlue. Is there anywhere I can submit all the information to get more details about where it came from?

Usually when Avast blocks a threat I have a pretty good idea why based on where I was. They are pretty much http// all the time. The ones that hit yesterday were smb// and the IP is from my VPN provider. Below is one of the threats Avast blocked.

smb//204.188.224.16/nsacve-2017-0144_EternalBlue

I opened a support ticket with my VPN provide because it contained one of there IP’s and they claim to protect from this type of threat and did not. Their support is usually pretty fast but it was well over 12 hours before they replied to the support ticket. There reply were relly not what I consider support. Vague and unhelpful. Starting to think their servers have been compromised and they are trying to hide the fact.

So…Yea… Is there a way to look up more detailed info about the threats Avast blocks?

hey you could try with,right click on avast and show the latest messanger.