How to cure website from SNH-gen [Trj] ?

Hi,

While accessing to my website I get Avast notice it blocked SNH-gen [Trj].
I’m hopelessly looking into the scripts for any signs of malicious code,
Any string to search the code for? Or other advice?
Thank you very much!

my website: http://toen-rabani.com/abramov-bushrian-rabbinic-law-firm/

Rachel

Hi Rachel,

Your Word Press version is outdated.
You have a plug-in warning: wordpress-seo 15.1 Warning latest release (16.4)
https://yoa.st/1uj
No redirect from HTTP to HTTPS found.
You should redirect your website visitors to the HTTPS version to avoid the “Not Secure” browser warning.

Update json: REQUEST -http://toen-rabani.com/abramov-bushrian-rabbinic-law-firm/

ENDING POINT -http://toen-rabani.com/abramov-bushrian-rabbinic-law-firm/
STATUS HTTP/1.1 200 OK
RESPONSE URL: -http://toen-rabani.com/abramov-bushrian-rabbinic-law-firm/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK Date: Mon, 07 Jun 2021 06:24:08 GMT Server: Apache X-Pingback: -http://toen-rabani.com/xmlrpc.php Link: ; rel=“-https://api.w.org/”, ; rel=“alternate”; type=“application/json”, ; rel=shortlink Upgrade: h2,h2c Connection: Upgrade Content-Type: text/html; charset=UTF-8
STREAM HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 07 Jun 2021 06:24:08 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Pingback: -http://toen-rabani.com/xmlrpc.php
Link: ; rel=“-https://api.w.org/”, ; rel=“alternate”; type=“application/json”, ; rel=shortlink
Upgrade: h2,h2c
Connection: Upgrade
Content-Type: text/html; charset=UTF-8

Also consider recommendations here: https://awesometechstack.com/analysis/website/toen-rabani.com/?protocol=http%3A

polonus