How to do not see blocked popup message?

How to do not see blocked popup message? I do not like see message because the website I visit have too much popup message. I do not like close blocked message noitice of avast.
Thanks!

==========================
Modify: 29/05/2011

I add this address website in Avast to automatic block:

http://cB7.upanh.com/22.1017.30034746.mp0/snap2011052923h10m01s004.png

And Of couse I do not want to see notify message of Avast: (because I know that this web is advertisement:

http://cB9.upanh.com/22.1017.30034748.azx0/snap2011052923h12m00s006.png

what website is giving you that pop-ups ? BTW don’t make that link active (hxxp:\ instead of http)
anyway the pop-ups are here to let you pay attention.

More importantly is which shield is responsible for it and why is it blocking ?

If it is a malware or malicious site alert, you really shouldn’t be trying to ignore them, even if you didn’t see the alert pop-up the site would still be blocked as it is considered infected or malicious. So until the site is clean, don’t shoot the messenger.

You could post a screen shot of the blocking pop-up.

I add this address website in Avast to automatic:

http://cB7.upanh.com/22.1017.30034746.mp0/snap2011052923h10m01s004.png

And I do not want to see notify message of Avast: (because I know that this web is advertisement:

http://cB9.upanh.com/22.1017.30034748.azx0/snap2011052923h12m00s006.png

Well the avast site blocking isn’t designed to stop pop-ups, if you are actually visiting that site, how else would it be displayed.

In order to end up with the avast Site Blocking page displayed you must have attempted to visit the site. Whilst it appears to be at the site because of the URL it isn’t actually there, but a page displayed by avast.

If you aren’t visiting it, then another site that you are visiting is redirecting to it. Given the URL displayed, some sort of shopping cart.

There are no other settings in the avast Sit Blocking feature, it is notifying it has been blocked, that is the way it works.

The only way to avoid this is not to use the avast Site Blocking - You could block that site IP address in your firewall or the HOSTS file, so it doesn’t go near the site.