How to get out of AVAST blacklist

Good afternoon everyone

In July our server was hacked and one of the websites that fell victim was hxtps://xeirourgosthessaloniki.com/.

Now the website is clean but someone who has avast ιit gives them a warning message that the website is infected.

Could you please remove the website from your blacklist?

Thank you very much for your time

No alert when I visited, see attached.

We get a little suspicious when a link given doesn’t alert as is suggested, aka site promotion/spamming.

No prommotion neither spam.

This is the picture that our client send us.
https://xeirourgosthessaloniki.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/12/avast_alert.png

According to the image, this isn’t related to the actual Avast antivirus program detections (hence why I didn’t get an Avast alert), but most likely the browser security app (Avast Online Security) for Chrome.

Unfortunately I don’t use the Chrome, nor do I use the Online Security App, so as an Avast User I’m very limited in what I can do.

I also can’t see from the image what it is actually triggering this and not speaking French though I get the gist it is about malicious code.

If you know the exact url that is triggering this you could report it:
Reporting a Possible False Positive File or Website - https://www.avast.com/false-positive-file-form.php.
You should get a response in a day or two. Explain the circumstances of this alert - e.g. it isn’t the Web Shield triggering it), as I have been able to visit without alert. I would suggest giving a link to this topic as it may help to determine exactly what is triggering the alert.

Τhank you very much for all the info and help!

You’re welcome.

I will try and draw some attention to this topic.