How to remove my website from your blacklist?

Hello,

Our website is reported as being in the arvast blacklist. Here is the domain name: wXw.tecnomundo.com.ar.
We are sure that our website is clean, therefore we would like you to take a look at it and remove it from your blacklist. I have run www.urlvoid.com and www.virustotal.com tests.

Sincerely,

Federico.

Make the link to your website not clickable.
We do not want people to visit websites that are potential malicious.

Running scans now…

We are sure that our website is clean
There are many reasons for blacklisting, it does not have to be infected

You are wrong tecnomundo

URL:MAL means there is a IP block.

Here are some huge clues on why :

https://www.ssllabs.com/ssltest/analyze.html?d=tecnomundo.com.ar
urlQuery: Submitting
close Invalid URL or failed to lookup IP.

http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1447974257163
http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/77c9dc36fbd985dbc89f5be5726bc85c-1447973828

Thanks Eddy. I check those links for a solution but there is no alerts, only the IP has no “Reputation”. What can i do?

https://www.avast.com/contact-form.php?subject=VIRUS-FILE

Hi tecnomundo & Eddy,

Also code that better gets retired, because vulnerable jQuery library:
Detected libraries:
jquery-migrate - 1.2.1 : -https://tecnomundo.com.ar/Scripts/jquery-migrate-1.2.1.min.js
Info: Severity: medium
http://bugs.jquery.com/ticket/11290
http://research.insecurelabs.org/jquery/test/
jquery - 1.10.2 : (active1) -https://tecnomundo.com.ar/Scripts/jquery-1.10.2.min.js *
jquery-ui-dialog - 1.10.3 : (active1) -http://tecnomundo.com.ar
jquery-ui-autocomplete - 1.10.3 : (active1) -http://tecnomundo.com.ar
jquery-ui-tooltip - 1.10.3 : (active1) -http://tecnomundo.com.ar
(active) - the library was also found to be active by running code
1 vulnerable library detected

For instance vulnerable to eventual pharma spam attacks: Results from scanning URL: -https://tecnomundo.com.ar/Scripts/jquery-migrate-1.2.1.min.js

polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)

Thanks a lot for all the replies. I remove the migrate jquery from the server and inform (once more) to Avast Team for removing my website from theirs blacklist but with no luck and no answer again. I don’t know what more to do, i am start thinking that Avast is too delicated… We will see what happend.

Just have patience.
avast will have a look and when everything is fine, allow your website.

Keep in mind that you are not the only one that is asking avast something and that currently is weekend. :wink:

The domain was blocked due to DNS hijack. We spotted these subdomains leading outside of your normal IP:
185.38.185.205 - ejd.tecnomundo.com.ar
209.95.36.61 - kfi.tecnomundo.com.ar

I can see that you recently changed DNS host, so I am unblocking the domain now. :wink:

All is well that ends well and to what is more secure now :wink:
tecnomundo, see what you have gained by coming here and reporting to Avast,
stay safe and secure with Avast both online and offline.

polonus

Thanks a lot for all the support that you gave me. I check the site with Avast and everything it is ok right now. Regards.