How to remove the domain from Avast blacklist?

Hi,

I maintain a clients office/domain/hosting with a registered domain of BLOGMOTORI.COM

This Domain is being blocked by AVAST via their AV software and thus loosing all traffic from such users.

The DOMAIN is clear of Malware or Virus.

Please does anyone have a direct contact or a proper way to solve this issue?

Thanks!

There is javascript junk on the website: http://www.avgthreatlabs.com/website-safety-reports/domain/blogmotori.com/
Blacklisted by McAfee: http://www.siteadvisor.com/sites/blogmotori.com

Bad statistics:

Last reported malware activity
May 12, 20143 days ago

Days with malware in last 30
16 days (53% of total)

Days with malware in last year
184 days (50% of total)

See the spam check: Suspicion of Spam

mg src=“asaaadem dot jpg” alt=“buy vixgrx”>

Lots of problems with the domain/site.
IT registrar, site points to Aruba.

http://dnscheck.pingdom.com/?domain=BLOGMOTORI.COM
http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/ffa90a984813d12d8d0db99f8883a3cd-1400170936
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1400172527669

Advertisement for those blue pills on a site that is about cars? ???

VirusTotal
https://www.virustotal.com/nb/file/098640e8b39189e1ed98a8f0ed4ffa6f10379adf7407a16e1cc46fb08ee05f0d/analysis/1400173431/

http://blog.sucuri.net/2012/08/sitecheck-got-blackhat-seo-spam-warning.html
http://blog.sucuri.net/tag/spam

IP is blacklisted by apews.org

Oooops 62.149.128.163 is currently listed in APEWS :-( Entry matching your Query: E-602880 62.149.128.128/26 CASE: C-258 Spambots, zombies, contaminated CIDR, bad reputation provider History: Entry created 2012-09-08

urlQuery http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1400173896834 see Recent reports on same IP/ASN/Domain
one Domain using same IP have a Sality fileinfector report … see here http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1399504606046

Apews doesn’t say a thing.
They don’t cleanup their database.
It should be ignored.

that may well be… IP is still listed there, and who use that list?

and this using same IP with Sality report is dated 2014.05.08. http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1399504606046

There is also this external link, that is being blocked by google immediately: beeadit.nuggad dot net
domain badness history for that domain: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/ip-address/80.82.201.85/information/
fake ads: https://www.mywot.com/en/scorecard/nuggad.net - privacy tracker domain

polonus

From avg :
Types of Malware Found 1
JS/HiddenLink

Compromised Pages 35

Thank you to all for your help.

A last request please: what procedure (step by step) should I follow to clean the website?

Thanks a lot!

I am not able to solve cleaning
you are the administrator site
contact the services of the site security check to clean the site
if you think that is a fair price

http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/blogmotori.com

Thank for the support. It seems the site is cleaner than it was before, but there is another problem: the content isn’t visible online. All posts are in the dashboard but not online. You can verify it here: www.blogmotori.com

Thank you.

I can open the site and view everything without a problem.
If you can’t it is something on your side.
Have you removed ALL temporary files?
Tried with another browser?