When I was using tfile.ru file sharing website Avast prompted about HTML:Iframe-inf virus. The exact link is httb://tfile.ru/forum/viewtopic.php?t=327184. Is this false positive or is tfile.ru somehow hacked and spreading viruses?

Seems to be gone.

So the site is not infected?

I didn’t check the site, I tried to check your link.
Is avast! still alerting…??

I haven’t tried, but I ran Avast full scan and it found nothing serious.

Hidden Iframes - playedhas.in

http://www.virustotal.com/url-scan/report.html?id=2e3fe76c9ac7369158f5e59b91585187-1322390137

http://www.virustotal.com/file-scan/report.html?id=2c5185152f44b5160edd7f9a35bbbc0474588e94a288896575e736fc4884c72e-1322399676

http://jsunpack.jeek.org/dec/go?report=3a5773062ba02d0842b20d54eeeb7fde2bd40812

hidden link to the java … get the exploit - Java:Agent-ACP [Expl]

http://www.virustotal.com/file-scan/report.html?id=345d0500e255ce183f3ccb70ff2084fa75b828d8150f567ce6949450c658ae36-1322407627

Send to Avast.

I see. I ran also Malwarebytes and Hitman Pro scans and they found nothing. Here’s the OTL and aswMBR logs as attachments. Hope you can check them.

Nothing apparent in the logs ;D Be careful with hitmanpro though