HTML:Iframe-inf malware found online ?

I accidently typed footlocer.com in my browser and received a avast popup that said a malware was blocked. It said it was a HTML:Iframe-inf blocked. This is my first malware occurrence since i have had avast. Does this mean that my computer is infected? or Does this mean that i would have gotten an infection if i didnt have avast installed? Or is this just a precaution measure where avast might have detected some type of malware in the site and blocked it because there was a potential i could have gotten infected? Can someone tell me what this infection does?

This means that your computer is not infected, and that you indeed would have gotten an infection if you didn’t have an antivirus installed.

Does this mean that i would have gotten an infection if i didnt have avast installed?
yes you may have....but since avast stopped it you should be fine.....you may run a quick scan
Can someone tell me what this infection does?
[b]Hidden iframes[/b]

An iframe is a section of a web page that loads content from another page or site. Attackers will often inject malicious iframes into a web page or other file on your server. Often, these iframes will be configured so they don’t show up on the web page when someone visits the page, but the malicious content they are loading will still load, hidden from the visitor’s view.

footlocer.com
http://virusscan.jotti.org/en/scanresult/493aa613801ba453b23ed3d4eba5498d8615122a

This page seems to be 1 suspicious inline script found.
http://www.UnmaskParasites.com/security-report/?page=footlocer.com

urlQuery - suspicious
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=20545