system
April 9, 2014, 3:50pm
1
This morning I decided to access a website I’ve always been able to go to before today.
The website in question is: didyouknowgaming(dot)com/
If you want to click it, copy it into a new window or tab and add the [.] instead of (dot)
Now, I am getting a report that says this:
URL: h_didyouknowgaming_com__|{gzip}
Infection: HTML:Iframe-inf
That’s all I was given.
Can anyone else access the website? I’m not sure what’s going on with it.
Thank you.
Eddy
April 9, 2014, 4:13pm
3
This morning I decided to access a website I’ve always been able to go to before today.
The website in question is: didyouknowgaming(dot)com/
If you want to click it, copy it into a new window or tab and add the [.] instead of (dot)
Now, I am getting a report that says this:
URL: h_didyouknowgaming_com__|{gzip}
Infection: HTML:Iframe-inf
That’s all I was given.
Can anyone else access the website? I’m not sure what’s going on with it.
Thank you.
Hello
URL unblocked in update VPS 140409-3
there is no more alerts.