HTML: IFrame-inf

I use the following forums:

hxxp://www.findagrave.com/forums/ubbthreads.php?ubb=postlist&Board=57&page=1

Yesterday and today I keep getting the warning that the HTML:Iframe-inf virus was found and my avast asks me to abort connection. I don’t want to go to the web site until I know it’s safe to do so.

The owner of the site says he thinks they got rid of the virus but firefox has completely blocked the website and Avast keeps popping up the message. I found this:

avast! antivirus will detect and block access to any website that is infected by this threat and will display a warning that a virus has been detected. If avast! displays this warning, you should discontinue your attempt to connect to that particular website and either report the infection to the relevant party so that it can be removed, or post a message on the avast! forum in the section Viruses and Worms so that it can be investigated to determine whether the website is really infected. Do not ignore this warning, even if you believe the website to be a reputable one - the recent attacks prove that no websites are immune to infection.

So I was hoping someone could check to see if the site owner got the problem taken care of.

Thank you

Sorry but I can’t access it. Seems to be blocked by Google.

By the way, please change http:// to hXXp:// to prevent accidental exposure to the said site.

I can access it via IE 7 but firefox has it blocked with a google message. Via IE 7 the pop up warning goes off. I changed the web link, sorry about that.

Hello,

Following file needs to be removed from the forums - it is added to redirect to malware distribution website!

http://www.findagrave.com/forums/images/news/default/logo.swf

Edited: Probably every webpage generated by the server contains followinng infection: (it needs to be removed too)

<scr#EDITED#pt src=http://www.findagrave.com/forums/images/news/default/logo.swf><#EDITED#/script>

Regards