HTTPS Everywhere site disabled by checker...

See: https://github.com/EFForg/https-everywhere/blob/master/src/chrome/content/rules/N0where.org.xml
→ failed ruleset test → nothing: https://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1432213951130 & here:
http://quttera.com/detailed_report/n0where.org and here: https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/n0where.org
http-title: Site doesn’t have a title (text/html).
443/tcp open ssl/http lighttpd 1.4.33 Not vulnerable to POODLE: Scan results
N0WHERE.ORG:443 (107.170.70.205) - NOT VULNERABLE
This server does NOT support the SSL v3 protocol.
This server does NOT support the SSL v2 protocol.
SHA-2 Certificate - Name Match Successful - Not Expired
Netcraft Risk Status 1 red out of 10: http://toolbar.netcraft.com/site_report?url=https://n0where.org
AS badness report: http://sitevet.com/db/asn/AS62567

Also consider: https://www.eff.org/https-everywhere/atlas/domains/n0where.org.html

Tested for Logjam: Test A ServerGo
Good News! This site uses strong (2048-bit or better) key exchange parameters and is safe from the Logjam attack.
IP Connected TLS Insecure DHE_EXPORT DHE Chrome
107.170.70.205 No
2048-bits
ECDHE

Reverse Entries for MX records FAIL: http://www.dnsinspect.com/n0where.org/1432214884

polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)

Other websites that needs to be scanned against these weaknesses, list authorized yesterday: https://github.com/EFForg/https-everywhere/tree/master/src/chrome/content/rules
Most of these websites won’t resolve and are no longer in namespace.

polonus

Going to this website users can feel secure: https://www.eff.org/https-everywhere/atlas/domains/odnoklassniki.ru.html
Good News! This site uses a unique or infrequently used 1024-bit Diffie-Hellman group. You are likely safe, but it’s still a good idea to generate a unique, 2048-bit group for the site.
IP Connected TLS Insecure DHE_EXPORT DHE Chrome
217.20.147.94 No
1024-bits ECDHE
Looking for cloaking - website seems cool,
Status codes similar here: GoogleBot returned code 302 to http://odnoklassniki.ru/
Google Chrome returned code 302 to http://odnoklassniki.ru/
Spammy looking links - nothing scary there!
No iframes - no blacklists - Google Safe Browse reports not in malware database
Phishtank reports URL not found
Site Advisor reports This link is safe. We tested it and didn’t find any significant security issues.
Secure Connection Successful
SHA-2 Certificate
The certificate is signed using the SHA-2 algorithm.
Name Match Successful
The server address provided matches the server name that is on the SSL certificate.
Rather good security headers configuration for framing, caching and content!
Secure login (1)
Password will be transmited securely to https://www.ok.ru/https
Encryption (HTTPS) (1)
Communication is NOT encrypted
See: http://toolbar.netcraft.com/site_report?url=http://ok.ru

There is one minus here however:
Detected two alerts here: https://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1432203564925

Website has the counter.yadro.ru/hit? link This is a known domain (re-)distributing malware!

polonus