my co’s site:
http://icue.im
http://mis.icue.im
http://open.icue.im
even a xml url: http://icue.im/xml/minimumversion.xml report as a url:mal
we had check all the file, we don’t know why avast report our site as url:mal?
please tell us, thx.
my co’s site:
http://icue.im
http://mis.icue.im
http://open.icue.im
even a xml url: http://icue.im/xml/minimumversion.xml report as a url:mal
we had check all the file, we don’t know why avast report our site as url:mal?
please tell us, thx.
URL:Mal means URL or IP is on a blacklist for whatever reason…
if you think this is wrong, report it to avast lab
You can upload files and report issues to avast here : http://www.avast.com/contact-form.php (select subject according to Your case)
we had feedback for several times. but not response!
try again…nothing i can do
hello
Ip in blacklist
https://www.virustotal.com/pt/ip-address/58.64.200.178/information/
Iframe 404 error response
Hi,
I have no idea why it was blocked, as it happened more than half a year ago, but I hope the problem has been resolved already, so I am unblocking your website ;-)!
Honza