Indonesia Government Site is injected

Dear All,

This evening we found that one of Indonesian website has been injected by malicious javascript. The site is : hxxp://xxx.ombudsman.go.id

But from some website scanner, this site is secured and not listed as blacklist website :

https://www.virustotal.com/en/url/1fc02a52599e47f617377e38d90cae32feed81782f2c60e46576f41e830dd891/analysis/1376909538/
http://www.urlvoid.com/scan/ombudsman.go.id/
http://vscan.novirusthanks.org/analysis/ff08bb97b936305f8106362e50d73a19/aW5kZXg=/

Is that true that this website is injected?

Sucuri report. http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/ombudsman.go.id

Malware entry: MW:SPAM:SEO. http://labs.sucuri.net/db/malware/malware-entry-mwspamseo

sucuri blog spam topics http://blog.sucuri.net/category/spam

I’d say they are hacked given the site is down. Avast isn’t the cause of the blockage either. (Disabled until I can the install to work).

URLQuery: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=4619208

according to this the site is not down, click pic in top richt corner. http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=4619234

When I tried going on it wasn’t loading. Or is thatr Java at the hand?

Outdated joomla at the culprit of this hack, http://ombudsman.go.id/test404page.js
404 Not Found
Content-Length: 277
Content-Type: text/html
failure:

polonus