Hello Everyone!
Can somebody please tell me if this URL is infected?
hxxp://drawmohammed.com/
Thanks!
Avastfan1
Hello Everyone!
Can somebody please tell me if this URL is infected?
hxxp://drawmohammed.com/
Thanks!
Avastfan1
Check here : http://www.urlvoid.com/scan/drawmohammed.com
and here : http://www.UnmaskParasites.com/security-report/?page=drawmohammed.com (for links in site)
nmb
Hi NMB,
Thank for the reply. Those links look really great! Are they hosted by reputable companies?
Avastfan1
Yes, they are reliable to some extent. I mean the scan for websites.
You can also try anubis service. But it is for an advanced user.
nmb
Hi
The site was/is still hacked by Turkish hackers from Canada,
because they consider the site as blasphemous,
this was not so long ago 20-22 May last:
http://www.allpakistaninews.com/turkish-hackers-facebook-and-drawmohammed-com.html
Unmasked parasites give it clean, also subsequent link sites…
Scan for: htxp://drawmohammed.com
Hostname: drawmohammed.com
IP Address: 67.43.237.66
Date: 30-05-2010 06:55
Running on: Microsoft-IIS/7.0
Powered by: ASP.NET
links found there:
htxp://www.sonpeygamber.info/index/index.php?lang=en
1 page resulted in malicious software being downloaded and installed without user consent.
The last time suspicious content was found on this site was on 2010-04-10.
Malicious software includes 322 exploits.
Malicious software is hosted on 1 domains, including abbcp.cn/.
This site was hosted on 3 network(s) including AS39582 (GRID), AS35368 (DATAHOUSE), AS52 (UCLA).
http://www.Cyber-Warrior.Org/domain.asp
http://www.turk-h.org/defacement/view/4135/drawmohammed.com
http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q=drawmohammed.com&meta=
Listings:
Domain clean by Google Safe Brownsing: drawmohammed.com
Domain clean by Norton Safe web: drawmohammed.com
Domain clean by Sucuri Web Blacklist: drawmohammed.com
Domain clean by the Phish Tank: drawmohammed.com
Domain clean by the Malware Domain List: drawmohammed.com
Checked links:
(Level: 0) Url checked:
htxp://drawmohammed.com
Zeroiframes detected on this site: 0
No ad codes identified
(Level: 1) Url checked: (meta refresh)
htxp://www.lastprophet.info/en/?lang=en
Zeroiframes detected on this site: 0
No ad codes identified
(Level: 2) Url checked: (script source)
htxp://www.lastprophet.info/en/includes/js/togglelayer.js
Zeroiframes detected on this site: 0
No ad codes identified
(Level: 2) Url checked: (script source)
htxp://www.lastprophet.info/en/includes/js/overlib_mini.js
Zeroiframes detected on this site: 0
No ad codes identified
(Level: 2) Url checked: (script source)
htxp://www.lastprophet.info/en/includes/js/disablerightclick.js
Zeroiframes detected on this site: 0
No ad codes identified
(Level: 2) Url checked: (script source)
htxp://www.lastprophet.info/en/includes/js/domnews.js
Zeroiframes detected on this site: 0
No ad codes identified
(Level: 2) Url checked: (script source)
htxp://www.lastprophet.info/en/modules/mbt_transmenu/transmenu.js
Zeroiframes detected on this site: 0
No ad codes identified
(Level: 2) Url checked: (script source)
htxp://www.lastprophet.info/en/modules/mod_lxmenu/functions.js
Zeroiframes detected on this site: 0
No ad codes identified
(Level: 2) Url checked: (script source)
htxp://www.lastprophet.info/en/modules/mod_lxmenu/menu.js
Zeroiframes detected on this site: 0
No ad codes identified
(Level: 2) Url checked: (script source)
htxp://www.lastprophet.info/en/modules/mod_lxmenu/pos_lxmenu.js
Zeroiframes detected on this site: 0
No ad codes identified
(Level: 2) Url checked: (script source)
htxp://www.lastprophet.info/en/modules/mod_fpss/engines/jquery-comp.js
Zeroiframes detected on this site: 0
No ad codes identified
(Level: 2) Url checked: (script source)
htxp://www.lastprophet.info/en/modules/mod_fpss/engines/jquery-fpss-comp.js
Zeroiframes detected on this site: 0
No ad codes identified
(Level: 2) Url checked: (script source)
htxp://www.lastprophet.info/en/modules/pagepeel_banner/ac_oetags.jslanguage=javascript
Blank page / could not connect
No ad codes identified
(Level: 2) Url checked: (script source)
htxp://www.google-analytics.com/urchin.js
Zeroiframes detected on this site: 0
No ad codes identified
polonus
As always, Polonus coming through with additional, comprehensive information!
Thanks!
Avastfan1
I’ll say! Where does polonus dig all this stuff up from? Very informative! ;D
No idea. But the lad is an absolute gem!