Infected web site false positive?

Going to the following web site is blocked by Avast. Avast says it is infected with js:Downloader-AZF [Trj]

hxxp://www.roundrobininn.com/

Can anyone tell me if this is a false positive, or is it really infected. I have a friend who sent me this website. He doesn’t use Avast and his AV software didn’t flag anything. Has he become infected?

Thanks.

http://vscan.urlvoid.com/analysis/18b641c6f27c9a30e1bac22eb7680f6d/aW5kZXg=/

Site is infected and has a suspicious inline script, see: http://www.UnmaskParasites.com/security-report/?page=www.roundrobininn.com
See: http://vscan.urlvoid.com/analysis/18b641c6f27c9a30e1bac22eb7680f6d/aW5kZXg=/
It is the so-called JS/Agent nightmare hack you have fallen prey to - you will find script id=“dgllhguk” in the script line, that avast flags as
JS:Downloader-AZF [Trj],

polonus

It’s really infected…!!!
http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/www.roundrobininn.com

It has got to be something with the Avast program that is not right.

I scanned a site of mine which is constantly being blocked by the webshield, and i tried scanning it with both online url scanners suggested in this thread.

And surprise, THEY BOTH CAME UP CLEAN for my website.

Something needs to be done about this.

Hello,

this is not a false positive. I see javascript code injected in the bottom of the site. The script starts with “var nf902ae4=”“;var e1060178120b5={”. Looks like your site has been hacked. Once you clean it, avast will stop detecting it…

it has been resolved and the malware script has been removed.