Infected webpage or false positive? JSHideme

So, I was browsing a font site, and I wanted to view a picture of a logo; I had to go to an external site to do so. After I went to the external site, avast! popped up, saying that it’d found a malicious script, JSHideme (a trojan).
the webpage actually didn’t load for me at all, it said the page’s server was down.

The page in question is:
hxxp://www.tylerquarles.com/work/various-logos

Is this a false positive?

Please change the http to hxxp post to that no user click accidently

http://i39.tinypic.com/hrkegl.jpg

Detection is correct is not a false positive.

a script potentially suspect in lines of code

var a=0,m,v,t,z,x=new Array('7879847164','776570678280','7574786879687473','6061787471807964','6271...

zscaler Risk Analyzer report script malicious

http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/6196e6efd6fed8a1308d52ce7cafc674-1382311405

site security check

http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/www.tylerquarles.com

Hello, before I call on Polonus. You’re link is live. That isn’t allow. Please make www to xxx. Thank you

Polonus has been notified to check the site in question

the site seems to be injected with loan spam…

HideMe spam
http://blog.sucuri.net/2012/11/website-malware-spam-injections-hideme-kickeme.html
http://blog.sucuri.net/2013/07/hidemebetter-spam-injection-variant.html