Infected website

Hello,

I’m writing as the administrator of rodinnydom.online. Our visitors have reported that Avast flags our website as malicious. We have thoroughly reviewed the site and haven’t found any infections.

The site runs on WordPress and is accessible via rodinnydom.online as well as the aliases www.rodinnydom.online, rodinnydomkrokzakrokom.sk and www.rodinnydomkrokzakrokom.sk. All HTTP traffic is permanently redirected to HTTPS (301), so visitors only use the secure version.

To be sure, we’ve run several independent online checks for malware and blacklist status. None of these scans reported any issues with malware or blacklisting. The few positive detections we did find in other services are several months old, which suggests they may be outdated and no longer relevant.

We believe this is a false positive, but Avast users are still seeing warnings. Could someone from the Avast team clarify why the site is being blocked and advise on how we can have the domain re‑analysed and removed from the malicious website database?

Thank you for your help.

Kind regards, Jan

If you have tested the website and the tools have found it to be clean of malware. Submit a False Positive form to Avast for their attention. See here: Choose Your Sample Submission Type | Avast
You will not receive a reply from Avast, but wait at least 48hrs and check again.

Note: I am not an Avast team member, just another user.