Irish tramway website taken offline due to abuse...

Not particularly being an advert for Sucuri’s website security this website hack from Dec. 3rd last.

Site redirects to a testpage now: https://www.luas.ie/404testpage4525d2fdc
According to Sucuri issues have subsided: https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/https/luas.ie

The original abuse report: https://www.abuseipdb.com/check/192.124.249.163
for cloudproxy10163.sucuri.net reported as a Rogue Kook Website on 3rd of Dec… 2018 last.

For the abuse that took place see blocklist lookup here: https://dnslytics.com/ip/192.124.249.163

Also consider: https://toolbar.netcraft.com/site_report?url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.luas.ie%2F404testpage4525d2fdc

For further general IP malicious abuse of this IP address: https://www.virustotal.com/#/ip-address/192.124.249.163
Also: https://cymon.io/192.124.249.163
P Events Sources First seen Last seen - -cloudproxy10163.sucuri.net
192.124.249.163 5 5 1 year, 1 month ago 4 months, 1 week ago

polonus (volunteer 3rd party cold reconnaissance website security analyst and website error-hunter)