Is this site being detected? Yes..avast Web Shield detects JS:Redirector-B[Trj]

Blocked by Google Safebrowsing. Malware description given here: http://labs.sucuri.net/db/malware/malware-entry-mwjs151
Example: http://siteinspector.comodo.com/public/reports/6629148
and
http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/71a12042bbba65d690a05e21c5b7300b-1350408470
redirects to htxp://solk.seamscreative.info:8080/LinkedIn.js
http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/6895e5f2f4bbff3bec2d56a62e92c32e-1350408474
which avast detects as JS:Redirector-B[Trj]

Again example why it is of the utmost importance to always have the avast shields active, up and running!

polonus

re your mention of Real Time shields.

Just updated from “free” to “internet Security”. Only have 2 of the 8 Real Time Shields. Contacted support, but still no answer. Is there a better place to pursue this ?

Thank, Bob

@ rosiebob
Your post is unrelated to this topic, with your reference ‘re’ real time shields, I suspect you have posted it in the wrong topic.