This external link is also blacklisted by Sucuri’s: http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/scanner/?scan=http%3A%2F%2Fgmpg.org%2Fxfn%2F11
The spam is scam spam, spam-attack-campaign, see for the external link flagged: http://urlfind.org/?site=onlinepaydayloans4pf.com
→ for the spam attack variant: http://www.mywot.com/en/forum/29548-spam-injections-hideme-kickeme
so the site was hacked:
for an read-up on such a hack → http://ocaoimh.ie/2008/06/08/did-your-wordpress-site-get-hacked/
Why?
Web application version:
WordPress version: WordPress 3.4.1
Wordpress version from source: 3.4.1
Wordpress Version 3.3 or 3.4 based on: htxp://electrobiomagnetismo.com//wp-includes/js/autosave.js
WordPress theme: htxp://electrobiomagnetismo.com/wp-content/themes/theme1357/
Wordpress internal path: /home/content/30/8150030/html/electrobiomagnetismo/wp-content/themes/theme1357/index.php
WordPress version outdated: Upgrade required. (according to recent Sucuri scan data)

polonus