Hi rickyyeung,
Again as always an interesting issue you come up with. I went over the code and found the following at a first glance skimming over this.
The redirect is for an unknown site, well it belongs to the richest man in China actually, the guy that owns AliBaba aka aliexpress dot com . uMatrix has blocked the tracking there from htxp://dmtracking2.alibaba.com.
For website server insecurities, see here: https://asafaweb.com/Scan?Url=s.click.aliexpress.com%2Fe%2Fyzyune6b
App from: android-app://com.alibaba.aliexpresshd/aliexpress/deeplink/home/www/en
while Quixey search made a deal with AliBaba to better reach out to 100 million Chinese users.
Of course there should be a link to Akamai and well it is here: http://toolbar.netcraft.com/site_report?url=
-http://style.aliunicorn.com We see this background task running from that code: http://www.backgroundtask.eu/Systeemtaken/taakinfo/706474/atom-ws.js/ (no risk there)
For htxp://js/6v/lib/gallery/jquery/jquery.js%22&&/%5Ehttps?://[^/]+.alibaba.com//.test(location.href)===!1&&(e.exports.securityDebug=!0)}),delete%20seajs._atom - this could be leading to a Pua.Lolipop infection, normally detected by Avast as Win32:PUP-gen [PUP]. So adware for you there! Did you get an Avast PUP warning or do you not have PUP scanning activated, as it is off by default.
For your iFrame question, here is an answer: https://www.mywot.com/en/scorecard/click.aliexpress.com?utm_source=addon&utm_content=contextmenu - Affiliate marketing to aliexpress. Nothing bad here. If there is a bad product of a bad popup on one site, it is not the fault of this site, but of the owner of the affiliate site. That is true, but they seem to be spamming: http://www.ohow.co/stop-s-click-aliexpress-com-referrer-spam/
polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)