system
December 17, 2013, 2:48am
1
Hey,
I’ve recently noticed whenever I’m visiting some friends’ websites, I get the below popup:
http://i.imgur.com/N3eirtR.png
URL & Name blocked for private reasons…
I definitely know the sites are safe as my friends have developed them. One day this popup will come up and for every time I visit the site, then the next day it won’t. Can this please be fixed? It stops me from being able to access their websites.
Milos
December 17, 2013, 8:58am
2
Hello,
detection seems to be correct. What’s the URL?
Milos
Pondus
December 17, 2013, 4:56pm
3
I definitely know the sites are safe as my friends have developed them.
and that means it cant be hacked!
JS:Decode usually means the site is infected with a Blacole exploit
Can this please be fixed?
we cant check it unless you give us the URL ....
Pondus
December 18, 2013, 1:16am
5
urlvoid http://www.urlvoid.com/scan/xen.bz/
quttera report http://quttera.com/detailed_report/xen.bz
Detected HTTP redirection to hxxp://votingapi.com/vote.php?
system
December 18, 2013, 1:51am
6
That index redirection has been removed. Can you please verify it’s fixed now?
Milos
December 18, 2013, 8:53am
7
Hello,
nothing detected now.
Milos