JS.Downloader-83 not detected?

See: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/url/e16fc0b380f48f1a93bf5850f344d8403c760c9c76eca3e642799b14fd8f720c/analysis/1387060528/
Nothing here: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=8392581
Cannot get to the redirect htxp://www.angelqvod.com" target="_blank\ → htxp://www.angelqvod.com/%22%20target=/%22_blank/
redirecting to a malsite here: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/domain/hdtsj.com/information/
and this one also: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/ip-address/98.126.96.132/information/http://www.webutations.net/go/review/shuqian.qq.com
Site opens up unwanted pop-ups - Please check this list for unknown links on your website, but external link seems 100% benign → http://www.webutations.net/go/review/shuqian.qq.com

javascript:window.open('htxp://shuqian.qq.com/post?from=3&ti → ‘¡¾ìí¼óµ½qqêõ²ø¡¿’
Note: Security Browsing asks to block search results outside the chosen category! (note by me, pol)

Finally, DrWeb’s URL checker gives site as clean: http://online.drweb.com/result/?lng=en&chromeplugin=1&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.218ku.com%2F

polonus

VirusTotal
https://www.virustotal.com/en/file/28c3c2f436f953587075049b5c260a69f26236474e543af9897383e01a7387d8/analysis/1387061644/

Hi Pondus,

Did you look hard at VT results? Did you see that a lot of scans timed out! That means with jsunpack one thing - suspicious.
AVG, ByteHero, DrWeb etc. all timed out…
What is speaking for your verdict is that this is an original DrWeb detection, and DrWeb does not flag the site.

polonus

for you Damian ;D

https://www.virustotal.com/en/file/28c3c2f436f953587075049b5c260a69f26236474e543af9897383e01a7387d8/analysis/1387062627/