system
1
Hello,
I’ve encountered a problem while browsing my website these few days. It keeps popping up the JS:ScriptIP-inf alert. I have no problem browsing other sites.
My website is wxw.maxli.nu
I’ve used several URL security tools online to check but they say it’s clean.
What can I do for that?
I’d appreciate your help!
Thank you!
Max
Milos
2
Hello
there is link to “louisvuittonblack.com”, which is blocked.
Milos
Pondus
3
www.unmaskparasites.com give a suspicious script on that site
system
4
Thanks for your responses!
Anything I could do to solve it?
Milos
5
Hello,
remove links to “louisvuittonblack.com”.
Milos
system
6
I haven’t included any link to the mentioned website.
Does that mean my site was hacked?
Unable to properly scan site, compromides website, website errors.
No longer alerted by avast!
OK here: http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/www.maxli.nu/
Nothing here: http://app.webinspector.com/public/reports/23157161
Custom errors fail. htxp://maxli.nu/trace.axd Trace Error
Excessive headers warning:
Server: Microsoft-IIS/6.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET, PHP/5.2.17
X-AspNet-Version: 1.1.4322
HTTP Only Cookies Warning
Clickjacking Warning
OK here: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1405602715205
Suspicious on site wide check:
Suspicious
ye4ohuqqp3xyw6akzx44ukxq">buy louis vuitton outlet online usa 2014|cheap louis vuitton …<div class=“s”
polonus
system
9
Thanks! I’ve found the config.php file and deleted it, and changed the password of the server. Anything else I should do?
I try to google my website, on the search result, it still says it’s a Louis Vuitton Outlet.
http://i60.tinypic.com/2ilix6g.jpg
the tag or title “Buy Louis Vuitton Outlet Online USA 2014” is not the main reason
the problem was just the link contained in redirect your site that avast blocked, as the analyst said
But he was removed no more warning Avast alert detection.
Hello neoxam,
Is it possible to check your server for newer files that may have caused the problem? I’m assuming that the issue is server-side.
Thanks,
~!Donovan