avast Pro started blocking Canada Computers Legitimate Website.
Attached please see screen shot

http://retire.insecurity.today/#!/scan/35095ff900cc9e662b0999d5001f43ee10824ee76064017ccef0d2a73010ff85

https://www.avast.com/report-a-url.php

Well…it seems that I have to disable web shield for time been until this gets sorted out

according to your screenshot, avast is not blocking (URL:Mal) but detecting a (possible) malicious java script

Your screenshot would be much easier to see if you cropped it down to only show avast popup

Legitimate Website
Legit/None legit. Any website/IP that is not maintained / security patched / hacked (and several other reasons) may end up on a blacklist if not fixed
Legit/None legit. Any website/IP that is not maintained / security patched / hacked (and several other reasons) may end up on a blacklist if not fixed

I won’t argue that ;D

Your nameserver do not include A records when asked for your NS records.
Your nameservers are on the same Class C IP range. This is very bad if you want to be found in the case of outage, or even worst, problems! Serial Format Your SOA serial number is 117081710. It doesn’t appear to be in therecommended format of YYYYMMDDnn, you should change it accordingly.
REFRESH The SOA REFRESH value determines how often secondary nameservers check with the master nameserver for updates.Your SOA REFRESH value is 10800 seconds which is very high (about 3600-7200 seconds is good althought RFC1912 2.2 recommends a value between 1200 to 43200 seconds).
consider → http://www.domxssscanner.com/scan?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.canadacomputers.com%2Flibs%2Fjquery%2F1.11.1%2Fjquery.min.js
error:

found JavaScript
error: undefined variable n

Open Bounty alert : https://map.httpcs.com/alert/431870

Cloaking detected: Checking for cloaking
There is a difference of 22622 bytes between the version of the page you serve to Chrome and the version you serve to GoogleBot. This probably means some code is running on your site that’s trying to hide from browsers but make Google think there’s something else on the page

consider here: http://www.domxssscanner.com/scan?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.canadacomputers.com%2Findex.php%3Fsid%3Dj44oone16m78vri3hbnajpgk87%3Flanguage%3Dfr"><i+class%3D"demo-icon+icon-mapleleaf

Spammy looking links: Any links with funky anchor text? Yes there are.

MSI GE Raider
Epson WorkForce ET-4550 EcoTank
IN WIN 303
Google WiFi
ASUS ROG

polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)