Link on epic browser extension page blocked by Zen Mate fw and uBlock Origin

The following link was blocked for me (and therefore the epic browser extension website):

htxps://d3plfjw9uod7ab.cloudfront.net/e8af8301-45e2-41c6-9212-9421ce1b1dc7.js

Flagged because of cloudfront tracking by both ZenMate firewall- and UBlock Origin extensions.

Flagged by only one vendor as malicious, re:
https://www.virustotal.com/gui/url/384ac6548c9ca20a2317914016e5a897e9d25ae87ebec799d6ab61172067ac89?nocache=1

Also see: https://www.shodan.io/host/54.230.17.38 (on Amazon platform)

And this seems only part of the problems caused by Amazon Server:
read:
https://www.bleepingcomputer.com/forums/t/606622/data-theft-by-amazon-server-amazonaws/ and cloudfront is in on this too with their platform and their
server-54-230-17-38.ord51.r.cloudfront dot net.

polonus (3rd party cold recon website security analyst and website error-hunter)