Login to password manager is blocked

When I try to log into the password manager, I get a message

Access Denied

We’re sorry that we are unable to process your request. As a U.S. company, NortonLifeLock is prohibited from transacting with customers located in embargoed regions. If you believe you have received this message in error or have further questions, please contact Export_Screening_Concerns@nortonlifelock.com.

I am from Russia, when I log in and go to the manager with the VPN turned on, I am simply redirected to the Avast account page. WHAT SHOULD I DO?

First, I’m an Avast user and not an Avast Team member.

Avast, a part of NortonLifeLock are bound by regulations against trading with embargoed regions.

Even if that weren’t the case countries some of these countries actively block VPNs Russia and China being just two. So even if Russia weren’t embargoed VPNs would probably blocked by the state.

In Russia, many VPN services are available because they do not have time to block all VPN services that quickly rise instead of blocked ones. Russia does not yet have blocking technologies like China

the question remains open. I ask for help from the avast team
the entrance is blocked from my Russian IP, and also from several VPNs

Unfortunately that is the Sanctions on Russia and I don’t know if they can be circumvented.