Malicious content on this finnish software download website?

I went to download newest version of CCleaner from filehippo.com, but inadvertently clicked a Sponsored link with “Download newest CCleaner” written in finnish, and it redirected me to a website called “lataaohjelmisto.com”, a seemingly finnish website that offered CCleaner for download, but I went back to Filehippo and downloaded it there. I checked lataaohjelmisto.com later, and got one VT blacklist:

https://www.virustotal.com/en-gb/url/a4fca224a85b370062ba4ebd790a237af0518444b27a140005beb22920128c64/analysis/

Quttera scan shows malicious file detection:
http://quttera.com/detailed_report/lataaohjelmisto.com

Netcraft riskrating shows 1/10:
http://toolbar.netcraft.com/site_report?url=lataaohjelmisto.com

Quttera report for malicious file seems to be reported to be under domain “/offers.html”, but the said link doens’t appear to be included in the website anymore, at least according to Sucuri, though it appears on the list of killmalware.com Scanned pages:

http://killmalware.com/lataaohjelmisto.com/

This is the URL quttera list
https://virustotal.com/en/url/5e51aef1ead37f4e0187f7563ea29d5e7137f95c7db2fb3538e7cbef0a7e3a65/analysis/1461391686/

Additional information tab

Dr.Web: known infection source Websense ThreatSeeker: potentially unwanted software

Nothing malicious per se detected, there are some script errors however.

error: undefined variable d.getElementsByTagName(“head”)[0]
error: line:1: SyntaxError: missing ; before statement:
error: line:1: var d.getElementsByTagName(“head”)[0] = 1;
error: line:1: …^
Consider this: jsunpack.called CreateElement script //jsunpack.url element = //cdn.castplatform dot com/scripts/1/adnl.min.js DOM XSS vulnerable code: http://www.domxssscanner.com/scan?url=http%3A%2F%2Fcdn.castplatform.com%2Fscripts%2F1%2Fadnl.min.js+
and -http://d.castplatform.com/api/vv/1?callback=cb_1461451805931&ts=1461451805860&sessionId=GaBLw&siteId=610&aus=2103,1,0 content tracker code…

See: http://www.domxssscanner.com/scan?url=http%3A%2F%2Fd.castplatform.com%2Fapi%2Fvv%2F1%3Fcallback%3Dcb_1461451805931%26ts%3D1461451805860%26sessionId%3DGaBLw%26siteId%3D610%26aus%3D2103%2C1%2C0

polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)