We own a website http://turist-cazare.ro which cannot be opened with Avast on your computer since a few weeks. Because the description of the malware wasn’t so specific, I would be pleased if you rechecked this site because I don’T think that it’s malicious. If it is please let us know what to fix on the site.
This is the malicious file there according to Quttera’s:
/cms/js/tabifier.js
Severity: Malicious
Reason: Detected known malicious content.
Details: Threat detected according to previously retrieved information
File size[byte]: 13847
File type: ASCII
MD5: F37ABA2D81F5759ED4F4584C77AA47DF
external element found to be suspicious: htxp://www.korpa.ro/ro/ecoturism/
But the following results are why avast is blocking. You are on afraid dot org nameservers. ns1->ns4.afraid dot org.
Steer away from afraid dot org dns and avast may unblock your domain.
When you have come away from afraid dot org report here: www.avast.com/contact-form.php
An avast team member may then unblock your site.
I cannot because I am not an avast! team member, but a volunteer with relevant knowledge,
doing all this for the good of my soul and avast! community and so improving avast! detection.