Malware blocked

I have downloaded a program on this site http://facehack.byethost24.com/

Facebook-xD.EXE http://virusscan.jotti.org/en/scanresult/edb52fc83d11e7b5d00e87a4f5a7419deaea89c6/7a80a86301b6f36c1de401364c0c4c7b969c6ef7

And it was not detected as a virus by avast. It was doing weird things to my PC.
And i have done a boot scan and this is what’s found in the virus chest.

http://i.imgur.com/8qWzb.png

And it keeps saying threat has been detected all day it won’t stop.

But after a reboot it “threat has been detected” (malware blocked) warning doesn’t appear. after i reboot many files popup on my screen.

Lesson No 1: downloading hacking tools and crack software are illegal and are number 1 victim to viruses…if you use these things then get ready to get infected even if you have the best antivirus!! :-[

Avast does detect the file you specified…I guess you allowed something via avast shields…I am sorry to say…but you are infected now …It was your mistake to allow something via avast shields

Follow this guide and attach logs here:
http://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=53253.0

I know it’s scam, facebook hack is impossible, i was just curious and downloaded the file to know what it is or if it’s a virus.
but it was not detect as virus and i got infected

See here: http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/32f42995598d344b480737368393d508-1346162488
and http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=149069
Is a PHISH, see: http://www.mail-archive.com/phishwatch@lists.clean-mx.com/msg03010.html
IP on misused server with domains with mdl_zeus/wsnpoem v2 config file, unknown_html_RFI, Virus.HTML.Iframe!IK, Backdoor:PHP/C99shell.D, Heuristic.BehavesLike.JS.Suspicious.A, unknown_html_RFI_shell (average active time before being closed or not longer responding was ca 48 to 2851 hrs,

polonus

I am not sure about what you say…because avast does detect it anyway. :-\

I already proved it with my screenshots in previous reply…

But anyway…No security program is 100%

Problem might be, that rogue detected is not the primary infection esenventen has.

Avast removed it, “But after a reboot it “threat has been detected” (malware blocked) warning doesn’t appear. after i reboot many files popup on my screen.”

Where do all those popups come from? Something is clearly going wrong.

Hi Kwartet!,

You may have a good point there, and the OP should come up with the log files asked for here: http://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=53253.0
so a qualified malware removal expert could have a look,

polonus