Malware on this computer software website?

The offical website of computer monitoring software (such as Speedfan, which I use myself) developer -http://www.almico.com seems to have some malware hits according to Virustotal. Webpage itself shows up clean, but ip-adress information shows up with malicious hits.

https://www.virustotal.com/en/ip-address/95.211.35.241/information/

https://www.virustotal.com/en/url/3f44bd03ffac6630747a26f9bf8e94aa7f224063bb59a0de101fe657449ed875/analysis/

Shows clean here:

http://quttera.com/detailed_report/www.almico.com

https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/www.almico.com

Few comments on myWOT and Norton Safe Web claim this website having harmful/malicious content…

See no direct malware there, but some of the links are being blocked for users by the average adblocker:
Scanner output: Double Click Ad Exchange
Scanning -http://www.almico.com
Script loaded: -http://www.almico.com/cookiechoices.js
Script loaded: -http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js
Script loaded: -http://www.google-analytics.com/ga.js
Script loaded: -https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pub-config/ca-pub-0461020535016123.js
Status: success
Script loaded: -http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151208/r20151221/show_ads_impl.js
Script loaded: -https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151208/r20151221/expansion_embed.js
Script loaded:-https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js
Script loaded: -https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151208/r20110914/client/ext/m_js_controller.js
Script loaded: -https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151208/r20110914/abg.js

Re: http://mamasnewbag.org/site/38434/18316345
And also see: http://www.techsupportalert.com/how_to_remove_google_text_ads.htm

Safe: http://isithacked.com/check/www.almico.com Consider: http://www.domxssscanner.com/scan?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.almico.com localhost is blocked here by Privacy Badger.

This malware was however flagged coming from this website (executable): http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1450952455268
One detect here (probably a FP): https://www.virustotal.com/nl/url/65acc3b96c244a9a3ad5068ad74e6f4210184a5348b615628d12179009acafda/analysis/1452196104/
Executable possibly safe to be used, according to: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/file/6bab5d8fe541fb6d70858cfb184a1e5f713e4343a02f86b389f834571b9a6d8f/analysis/1452092430/
Publisher SOKNO S.R.L.
Signature verification Signed file, verified signature → http://107.21.28.20/signer-sokno-srl-112193df50da63087cd711c7a8a9db363918.aspx (Signed and Certified)

polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)