malware/phishing site that is spread though whatsapp (but also work on PC)

Does avast detect? look new and not blacklisted here https://www.virustotal.com/en/url/49d2831e6cf8adaacb6a0316ba98a10f4539fc2a8da307d7519e0470de19dd76/analysis/1452314638/
htxp://wp5.co/emote
htxp://wd8.co/emote

PC version asking for your age and probably other personal data
see: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1452312458041

Android version refer to htxp://mobiemoji.me
In my phone, it attract respond by stating that there is free new emoji for whatsapp avalible for update AFTER I share this message with 10 people. (Which, for some clear reason, I find that just clicking the share button without actually sharing is enough :P)
Then, after I done “sharing”,the button change to “Go” and is redirecting to the ad in htxp://munrvscurlms.com as shown in http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1452312458041.

That page have some secret redirection to phishing advertisment, here is an example. I am redirected to HTXP://OFFERFACTORY.CLICK where it ask me to install an update for my google play store, which everyone know is a fake one.
My mother phone also have that shared message and after the sharing, she is ask to update android frimware (fake again, I forgot to note down the website.)

for help with computer

follow instructions here https://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=53253.0
we need Malwarebytes and Farbar Recovery Scan Tool logs, attach the logs, 3 logs total

see below the box you write in … Attachments and other options

for help with android phone, i guess the easy thing to do is factory resett your phone(s)

Update on -wp5.co malware, active now for 22 days: http://killmalware.com/wp5.co/
redirect cannot be found: -http://ow.ly/VpCRw via -http://emojimobile.me/emoticon/nl/?ref=whatsapp
Script loaded: Script loaded: http://static.ow.ly/v1/js/app.62a225d4ae9df5e3.gz.js
Customized xss malware: -http://www.domxssscanner.com/scan?url=http%3A%2F%2Fstatic.ow.ly%2Fv1%2Fjs%2Fapp.62a225d4ae9df5e3.gz.js
Results from scanning URL: -http://static.ow.ly/v1/js/app.62a225d4ae9df5e3.gz.js
Number of sources found: 45
Number of sinks found: 30

polonus