Malware URL?

Could you please check the following url:

http://www.oocities.org/melograni/testirathenau.htm

Do you see any malware, virus, etc.?

Thank you

Sucuri report - Anomaly behavior detected (possible malware).
http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/www.oocities.org/melograni/testirathenau.htm

virustotal
https://www.virustotal.com/nb/file/f03e0ec3e69b6dd5f9fcb5b2b3d06780faf71fbfcc98d55d3915965b35bb67c4/analysis/1365962507/

urlquery http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1993967

Hi, thank you for your answer. Could you translate the reports you have linked for a newbie such as me?
:slight_smile:

What is exactly the problem with the url I have reported?

the first link give a possible malware

A [b]suspicious[/b] block of javascript or iframe code was identified. It loads a [b](possibly malicious)[/b] code from external web sites that was detected by our anomaly behaviour engine. Those types of code are often used to distribute malware from external web sites while not being visible to the user.

scanning that code at VT give clean… and so say urlquery

quttera say clean http://quttera.com/detailed_report/www.oocities.org

Zulu say suspicious http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/6d9e3a814093d364f167cc091116e2a3-1365964898

so, no clear detection…just suspicious