Many instances of malware on website....

Checked at 5.144.130.36, one of 339 websites on that IP -smalvand.com
Re: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1427944007726 Fortinet’s alerts.
Re: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/domain/smalvand.com/information/
Re: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/url/198c432a605bf875bba25c96f830f1df732a9c506c6e535a1defbd72b9585e50/analysis/#additional-info
Google Safebrowsing blacklisted: http://www.google.com/safebrowsing/diagnostic?site=smalvand.com
List of blacklisted external links: 100
I have given attached a tracker tracker report on the script links of the compromised website.
Do not open links in a browser. Info for security research purposes only.
malicious PHP injects - the risk described here (widgetkit) → https://www.akeebabackup.com/support/admin-tools/10237-htacess-allowing-direct-access-to-files-in-the-cache-how-much-of-a-security-risk.html (bad practices!)

polonus

html scan
https://www.virustotal.com/en/file/9b90c32338f991754ad569cba7e6044d71284cd20df72e27d3135e2bec175b00/analysis/1428055626/

.js file scan
https://www.virustotal.com/en/file/ed8f120343683850762fc8fb5e8ee8dc3586a2ad7da5c12ca31ef125628cb15b/analysis/1428056234/

Hi Pondus,

Thank you for checking.

So the site is only blacklisted and should be treated with care.
No active malware on that website for now.

polonus