More major NSIS false positives (Evo-gen)

Hello,
It seems Avast is at it again!

“Win32:Evo-gen [Susp]” detections on harmless, empty installers.

I reported them via your form and for 4-5 days now I see no changes.

Virustotal (Evo-gen does not show on VT): https://www.virustotal.com/en/file/fe190490cfc77d1e7e468dfb5dd3b1e9298821aa759faa97e81eeb2f9347458e/analysis/1422932308/

Link: htxps://www.sendspace.com/file/adqxwt

This is a major inconvenience for developers using NSIS to install their software. Please make more careful detections, Avast!

1]
Please make the link to the download not clickable.
https://www.virustotal.com/en/file/8c45c4a144eab202de762dd25cdac126344647e662752eed1005368d1a589eee/analysis/1422941814/

2]
avast says it is suspicious, not that it detected malware therefor it is not a false positive.

3]
You are using a beta version of nsis, that means you can expect problems.

Hello,
thank you for the samples, detection will be fixed in next stream update (in 10 minutes).

Milos