My avast program says it’s blocked by group policy.
i attach all 3 logs generated. which generated by Farbar
anyone plz could provided me Fixlist.txt !!
your help is greatly appreciated
thanks in advance
My avast program says it’s blocked by group policy.
i attach all 3 logs generated. which generated by Farbar
anyone plz could provided me Fixlist.txt !!
your help is greatly appreciated
thanks in advance
Seems to have a few infections there, do you use USB sticks for transferring programmes ?
CAUTION : This fix is only valid for this specific machine, using it on another may break your computer
Open notepad and copy/paste the text in the quotebox below into it:
CreateRestorePoint:
HKLM\...\Run: [Microsoft] => wscript.exe //B "C:\Users\win\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft.vbe"
HKLM Group Policy restriction on software: C:\Program Files\AVAST Software\Avast\avastui.exe <====== ATTENTION
HKLM Group Policy restriction on software: C:\Program Files\AVAST Software\Avast\AvastSvc.exe <====== ATTENTION
HKLM Group Policy restriction on software: C:\Program Files\AVAST Software\Avast\AvastEmUpdate.exe <====== ATTENTION
HKLM Group Policy restriction on software: C:\Program Files\AVAST Software\Avast\ashUpd.exe <====== ATTENTION
HKLM\...\Policies\Explorer\Run: [3226689781] => C:\ProgramData\msxwn.exe [258560 2011-11-16] ( ())
HKU\S-1-5-21-2427239002-3345539292-2558161799-1000\...\Run: [kpcgrhynko] => wscript.exe //B "C:\Users\win\AppData\Roaming\kpcgrhynko..vbs" <===== ATTENTION
HKU\S-1-5-21-2427239002-3345539292-2558161799-1000\...\Run: [Microsoft] => wscript.exe //B "C:\Users\win\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft.vbe"
HKU\S-1-5-21-2427239002-3345539292-2558161799-1000\...\Run: [Gftgtm] => C:\Users\win\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\Gftgtm.exe
HKU\S-1-5-21-2427239002-3345539292-2558161799-1000\...\Run: [A389738738732] => C:\ProgramData\bett2f002\hemxccape.exe [392704 2015-03-15] ()
HKU\S-1-5-21-2427239002-3345539292-2558161799-1000\...\Run: [hieXlS10989] => C:\RECYCLER\S-1-5-21-0243556031-888888379-781862338-1861771\hieXlS10989.exe [262144 2015-03-15] ()
HKU\S-1-5-21-2427239002-3345539292-2558161799-1000\...\Run: [Adobe System Incorporated] => C:\Users\win\AppData\Local\Temp\Adobe\Reader_sl.exe <===== ATTENTION
HKU\S-1-5-21-2427239002-3345539292-2558161799-1000\...\Run: [hieXlS10f989] => C:\RECYCLER\S-1-5-21-0243556031-888888379-781862338-1861771\hieXlS1098f9.exe [261120 2015-03-15] ()
HKU\S-1-5-21-2427239002-3345539292-2558161799-1000\...\Run: [hieXlS10f9fd289] => C:\RECYCLER\S-1-5-21-0243556031-888888379-781862338-1861771\hieXlS10981fdg9.exe [262656 2015-03-15] ()
HKU\S-1-5-21-2427239002-3345539292-2558161799-1000\...\Run: [hieXlS10f9289] => C:\RECYCLER\S-1-5-21-0243556031-888888379-781862338-1861771\hieXlS10981f9.exe [261632 2015-03-15] ()
HKU\S-1-5-21-2427239002-3345539292-2558161799-1000\...\Run: [Dgtgtj] => C:\Users\win\AppData\Roaming\Identities\Dgtgtj.exe
HKU\S-1-5-21-2427239002-3345539292-2558161799-1000\...\Run: [hieXlS189] => C:\RECYCLER\S-1-5-21-0243556031-888888379-781862338-1861771\hieXlS189.exe [261120 2015-03-15] ()
HKU\S-1-5-21-2427239002-3345539292-2558161799-1000\...\Run: [hieXlS1089] => C:\RECYCLER\S-1-5-21-0243556031-888888379-781862338-1861771\hieXlS1089.exe [261120 2015-03-15] ()
HKU\S-1-5-21-2427239002-3345539292-2558161799-1000\...\Run: [hieXlS10f9f289] => C:\RECYCLER\S-1-5-21-0243556031-888888379-781862338-1861771\hieXlS10981fg9.exe [261120 2015-03-15] ()
HKU\S-1-5-21-2427239002-3345539292-2558161799-1000\...\Run: [altfdxxf4c] => C:\RECYCLER\S-1-5-21-0243556031-888888379-781862338-186176712\xidfxxvvd1.exe [250368 2015-03-15] ()
HKU\S-1-5-21-2427239002-3345539292-2558161799-1000\...\Run: [vc2111ev5t1c] => C:\RECYCLER\S-1-5-21-0243556031-888888379-781862338-186176712\vg1c211vv12.exe [250880 2015-03-15] ()
HKU\S-1-5-21-2427239002-3345539292-2558161799-1000\...\RunOnce: [hieXlS10989] => C:\RECYCLER\S-1-5-21-0243556031-888888379-781862338-1861771\hieXlS10989.exe [262144 2015-03-15] ()
HKU\S-1-5-21-2427239002-3345539292-2558161799-1000\...\RunOnce: [hieXlS10f989] => C:\RECYCLER\S-1-5-21-0243556031-888888379-781862338-1861771\hieXlS1098f9.exe [261120 2015-03-15] ()
HKU\S-1-5-21-2427239002-3345539292-2558161799-1000\...\RunOnce: [hieXlS1089] => C:\RECYCLER\S-1-5-21-0243556031-888888379-781862338-1861771\hieXlS1089.exe [261120 2015-03-15] ()
HKU\S-1-5-21-2427239002-3345539292-2558161799-1000\...\RunOnce: [hieXlS10f9fd289] => C:\RECYCLER\S-1-5-21-0243556031-888888379-781862338-1861771\hieXlS10981fdg9.exe [262656 2015-03-15] ()
HKU\S-1-5-21-2427239002-3345539292-2558161799-1000\...\RunOnce: [altfdxxf4c] => C:\RECYCLER\S-1-5-21-0243556031-888888379-781862338-186176712\xidfxxvvd1.exe [250368 2015-03-15] ()
HKU\S-1-5-21-2427239002-3345539292-2558161799-1000\...\RunOnce: [vc2111ev5t1c] => C:\RECYCLER\S-1-5-21-0243556031-888888379-781862338-186176712\vg1c211vv12.exe [250880 2015-03-15] ()
HKU\S-1-5-21-2427239002-3345539292-2558161799-1000\...\RunOnce: [hieXlS10f9289] => C:\RECYCLER\S-1-5-21-0243556031-888888379-781862338-1861771\hieXlS10981f9.exe [261632 2015-03-15] ()
HKU\S-1-5-21-2427239002-3345539292-2558161799-1000\...\RunOnce: [hieXlS189] => C:\RECYCLER\S-1-5-21-0243556031-888888379-781862338-1861771\hieXlS189.exe [261120 2015-03-15] ()
HKU\S-1-5-21-2427239002-3345539292-2558161799-1000\...\RunOnce: [hieXlS10f9f289] => C:\RECYCLER\S-1-5-21-0243556031-888888379-781862338-1861771\hieXlS10981fg9.exe [261120 2015-03-15] ()
HKU\S-1-5-21-2427239002-3345539292-2558161799-1000\...\Winlogon: [Shell] C:\Windows\explorer.exe [2614784 2011-02-25] (Microsoft Corporation) <==== ATTENTION
IFEO\bitguard.exe: [Debugger] tasklist.exe
IFEO\bprotect.exe: [Debugger] tasklist.exe
IFEO\browsemngr.exe: [Debugger] tasklist.exe
IFEO\browserdefender.exe: [Debugger] tasklist.exe
IFEO\browsermngr.exe: [Debugger] tasklist.exe
IFEO\browserprotect.exe: [Debugger] tasklist.exe
IFEO\bundlesweetimsetup.exe: [Debugger] tasklist.exe
IFEO\cltmngsvc.exe: [Debugger] tasklist.exe
IFEO\delta babylon.exe: [Debugger] tasklist.exe
IFEO\delta tb.exe: [Debugger] tasklist.exe
IFEO\delta2.exe: [Debugger] tasklist.exe
IFEO\deltainstaller.exe: [Debugger] tasklist.exe
IFEO\deltasetup.exe: [Debugger] tasklist.exe
IFEO\deltatb.exe: [Debugger] tasklist.exe
IFEO\deltatb_2501-c733154b.exe: [Debugger] tasklist.exe
IFEO\iminentsetup.exe: [Debugger] tasklist.exe
IFEO\mbam.exe: [Debugger] mtqadjqb.exe
IFEO\mbamgui.exe: [Debugger] iwpyvtns.exe
IFEO\rjatydimofu.exe: [Debugger] tasklist.exe
IFEO\rstrui.exe: [Debugger] iwp.exe
IFEO\sweetimsetup.exe: [Debugger] tasklist.exe
IFEO\tbdelta.exetoolbar783881609.exe: [Debugger] tasklist.exe
HKLM\...\AppCertDlls: [x64] -> c:\program files\movies toolbar\datamngr\x64\apcrtldr.dll <===== ATTENTION
CHR HKU\S-1-5-21-2427239002-3345539292-2558161799-1000\SOFTWARE\Policies\Google: Policy restriction <======= ATTENTION
ProxyServer: [S-1-5-21-2427239002-3345539292-2558161799-1000] => 152.44.157.187:8080
HKLM\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main,Start Page = http://www.mystartsearch.com/?type=hp&ts=1425235521&from=amt&uid=SAMSUNGXHM321HI_S265J90B657935657935
HKU\S-1-5-21-2427239002-3345539292-2558161799-1000\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main,Search Page = http://www.mystartsearch.com/web/?type=ds&ts=1425235521&from=amt&uid=SAMSUNGXHM321HI_S265J90B657935657935&q={searchTerms}
HKU\S-1-5-21-2427239002-3345539292-2558161799-1000\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main,Default_Search_URL = http://www.mystartsearch.com/web/?type=ds&ts=1425235521&from=amt&uid=SAMSUNGXHM321HI_S265J90B657935657935&q={searchTerms}
HKU\S-1-5-21-2427239002-3345539292-2558161799-1000\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main,Default_Page_URL = http://www.mystartsearch.com/?type=hp&ts=1425235521&from=amt&uid=SAMSUNGXHM321HI_S265J90B657935657935
URLSearchHook: HKLM - (No Name) - {fed66dc5-1b74-4a04-8f5c-15c5ace2b9a5} - No File
SearchScopes: HKLM -> DefaultScope {33BB0A4E-99AF-4226-BDF6-49120163DE86} URL = http://www.mystartsearch.com/web/?type=ds&ts=1425235521&from=amt&uid=SAMSUNGXHM321HI_S265J90B657935657935&q={searchTerms}
SearchScopes: HKLM -> {01bd49d7-c76b-4310-8beb-14d7e5f322c6} URL = http://searchy.easylifeapp.com/?q={searchTerms}&pid=298&src=ie2&r=2013/10/12&hid=16952876689041513737&lg=EN&cc=US
SearchScopes: HKLM -> {33BB0A4E-99AF-4226-BDF6-49120163DE86} URL = http://www.mystartsearch.com/web/?type=ds&ts=1425235521&from=amt&uid=SAMSUNGXHM321HI_S265J90B657935657935&q={searchTerms}
SearchScopes: HKLM -> {9BB47C17-9C68-4BB3-B188-DD9AF0FD2406} URL = http://dts.search.ask.com/sr?src=ieb&gct=ds&appid=484&systemid=406&v=n9396-121&apn_uid=7286610013164821&apn_dtid=BND406&o=APN10645&apn_ptnrs=AG6&q={searchTerms}
SearchScopes: HKLM -> {afdbddaa-5d3f-42ee-b79c-185a7020515b} URL = http://search.conduit.com/ResultsExt.aspx?q={searchTerms}&SearchSource=4&ctid=CT1750559
BHO: No Name -> {0E8A89AD-95D7-40EB-8D9D-083EF7066A01} -> No File
BHO: No Name -> {fed66dc5-1b74-4a04-8f5c-15c5ace2b9a5} -> No File
Toolbar: HKLM - No Name - {ae07101b-46d4-4a98-af68-0333ea26e113} - No File
Toolbar: HKLM - No Name - {fed66dc5-1b74-4a04-8f5c-15c5ace2b9a5} - No File
FF DefaultSearchEngine: mystartsearch
FF DefaultSearchEngine.US: mystartsearch
FF SelectedSearchEngine: mystartsearch
FF SearchPlugin: C:\Users\win\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\mdlvmyl4.default-1389025266290\searchplugins\ask-search.xml [2014-01-19]
FF SearchPlugin: C:\Users\win\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\mdlvmyl4.default-1389025266290\searchplugins\mystartsearch.xml [2015-03-12]
FF SearchPlugin: C:\Program Files\mozilla firefox\browser\searchplugins\Ask.xml [2013-09-30]
FF Extension: Search Enginer - C:\Users\win\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\mdlvmyl4.default-1389025266290\Extensions\searchengine@gmail.com [2015-03-01]
FF HKLM\...\Firefox\Extensions: [istart_ffnt@gmail.com] - C:\Users\win\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\mdlvmyl4.default-1389025266290\extensions\istart_ffnt@gmail.com
CHR HomePage: Default -> hxxp://searchy.easylifeapp.com/?pid=298&src=ch1&r=2013/10/12&hid=16952876689041513737&lg=EN&cc=US
CHR StartupUrls: Default -> "hxxp://searchy.easylifeapp.com/?pid=298&src=ch1&r=2013/10/12&hid=16952876689041513737&lg=EN&cc=US"
CHR Plugin: (VLC multimedia plugin) - C:\Program Files\Mozilla Firefox\plugins\npvlc.dll No File
CHR Plugin: (Google Update) - C:\Users\win\AppData\Local\Google\Update\1.3.21.153\npGoogleUpdate3.dll No File
CHR Plugin: (npAPI Plugin) - C:\Users\win\AppData\Local\TNT2\2.0.0.1627\npTNT2.dll No File
CHR Plugin: (npAPI Ghost Plugin) - C:\Users\win\AppData\Local\TNT2\2.0.0.1627\npTNT2ghost.dll No File
CHR Plugin: (Shockwave Flash) - C:\Windows\system32\Macromed\Flash\NPSWF32_11_8_800_94.dll No File
S1 lnosifhf; \??\C:\Windows\system32\drivers\lnosifhf.sys [X]
2015-03-15 11:20 - 2015-03-15 11:20 - 00315904 _____ () C:\Users\win\AppData\Roaming\B5F2.exe
2015-03-15 11:19 - 2015-03-15 11:20 - 00315904 _____ () C:\Users\win\AppData\Roaming\c731200
2015-03-15 11:17 - 2015-03-15 11:17 - 00000000 __SHD () C:\ProgramData\bett2f002
2015-03-01 11:46 - 2015-03-02 02:40 - 00000000 ____D () C:\ProgramData\WindowsMangerProtect
2015-02-18 08:23 - 2013-12-17 11:50 - 0554306 ___SH () C:\Users\win\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft.vbe
2013-08-23 17:13 - 2011-11-16 22:41 - 0258560 ___SH () C:\ProgramData\msxwn.exe
Task: {787A019D-C28A-42E2-B8FF-11DCA76C1B9A} - System32\Tasks\DigitalSite => C:\Users\win\AppData\Roaming\DIGITA~1\UPDATE~1\UPDATE~1.EXE <==== ATTENTION
Task: C:\Windows\Tasks\DigitalSite.job => C:\Users\win\AppData\Roaming\DIGITA~1\UPDATE~1\UPDATE~1.EXE <==== ATTENTION
C:\Users\win\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft.vbe
C:\ProgramData\msxwn.exe
C:\Users\win\AppData\Roaming\kpcgrhynko..vbs
C:\RECYCLER\S-1-5-21-0243556031-888888379-781862338-1861771
C:\Users\win\AppData\Roaming\Identities\Dgtgtj.exe
C:\Users\win\AppData\Local\Temp\Adobe
c:\program files\movies toolbar\
C:\Windows\system32\drivers\lnosifhf.sys
RemoveProxy:
EmptyTemp:
CMD: bitsadmin /reset /allusers
Save this as fixlist.txt, in the same location as FRST.exe
https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/73555776/FRSTfix.JPG
Run FRST and press Fix
On completion a log will be generated please post that
THEN
Please download AdwCleaner by Xplode onto your desktop.
[*]Close all open programs and internet browsers.
[*]Double click on AdwCleaner.exe to run the tool.
[*]Click on Scan.
[*]After the scan is complete click on “Clean”
[*]Confirm each time with Ok.
[*]Your computer will be rebooted automatically. A text file will open after the restart.
[*]Please post the content of that logfile with your next answer.
[*]You can find the logfile at C:\AdwCleaner[S0].txt as well.
essexboy…YOU ARE THE MAN ;D
my avast is working fine now ![]()
and yes use USB sticks for transferring programmes !
and here is attached logs file as your request
and could u tell me where this virus came from? i thinK from toolbar that changed my home page …not sure
Nope I feel this came from an infected USB
Download MCShield to your desktop and install
It will initially run a scan and show the result as a toaster by the system clock
Then in the control centre select scanner and tick unhide items on flash drives
https://dl.dropbox.com/u/73555776/mcshield%20unhide.JPG
Plug in the drive and McShield will start a scan
Then get the log which will be located under the logs tab on the main page
And post that
THEN
Could you run a fresh FRST scan for me please to ensure nothing has returned
ok here is MCShield logs :
MCShield ::Anti-Malware Tool:: http://www.mcshield.net/
>>> v 3.0.5.28 / DB: 2015.3.8.1 / Windows 7 <<<
16-Mar-15 10:30:17 AM > Drive G: - scan started (no label ~15260 MB, FAT32 flash drive )...
>>> G:\autorun.inf > Suspicious > Renamed. (MD5: d41d8cd98f00b204e9800998ecf8427e)
>>> G:\ .lnk - Malware > Deleted. (15.03.16. 10.30 .lnk.196285; MD5: cf5cccc14367818219f2b24eb01162a4)
>>> G:\Microsoft.vbe - Malware > Deleted. (15.03.16. 10.30 Microsoft.vbe.926475; MD5: 404a62ab197086e61180c40cc98b7d9d)
>>> G:\ \.Trashes\Desktop.ini - Malware > Deleted. (15.03.16. 10.30 Desktop.ini.80114; MD5: e783bdd20a976eaeaae1ff4624487420)
>>> G:\ \.Trasher\Desktop.ini - Malware > Deleted. (15.03.16. 10.30 Desktop.ini.599957; MD5: e783bdd20a976eaeaae1ff4624487420)
>>> G:\ \SAYBOLT\.Trasher\Desktop.ini - Malware > Deleted. (15.03.16. 10.30 Desktop.ini.476646; MD5: e783bdd20a976eaeaae1ff4624487420)
> Resetting attributes: G:\ < Successful.
=> Malicious files : 5/5 deleted.
=> Suspicious files : 1/1 renamed.
=> Hidden folders : 1/1 unhidden.
and attached fresh FRST scan
i am really gratefuller for your help
Looks much better, how is the computer behaving now ?
ohh thats good news my laptop got me crazy last night
and now its faster and clean with no more virus and safer
[b]I hope one day I will reciprocate the favour
[/b]
Subject to no further problems ![]()
I will remove my tools now and give some recommendations, but, I would like you to run for 24 hours or so and come back if you have any problems
Now the best part of the day ----- Your log now appears clean ![]()
A good workman always cleans up after himself so…The following will implement some cleanup procedures as well as reset System Restore points:
Remove tools
Download and run Delfix
Select the options as shown
https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/73555776/delfix.JPG
Now that you are clean, to help protect your computer in the future I recommend that you get the following free programmes:
CryptoPrevent install this programme to lock down and prevent crypto ransome ware
https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/73555776/CryptoPrevent.JPG
Update and run weekly to keep your system clean
Click on the link above to be taken to Unchecky.com
click the very large Download button.
click Save
Click Open folder
Right click on the Unchecky_setup and choose to Run as Administrator
Once open click the Install button.
Then click on Finish
Unchecky is now installed and will help you keep unwanted check boxes unchecked, this is a fire and forget programme ![]()
It is critical to have both a firewall and anti virus to protect your system and to keep them updated.
To learn more about how to protect yourself while on the internet read this little guide Best security practices Keep safe ![]()