guys isn’t there any way we could block google redirects …when ever am using the internet am just redirects to websites i dont even know please help …
some can be Porn …
Won Lottery Thing …
Dating Links etc
how can i stop the redirects
guys isn’t there any way we could block google redirects …when ever am using the internet am just redirects to websites i dont even know please help …
some can be Porn …
Won Lottery Thing …
Dating Links etc
how can i stop the redirects
Asking the same question in another location won’t help - you were directed here by Asyn - and your system needs to be analysed for that you need to post the logs (sticky topic at the top this forum ‘Logs to assist in cleaning malware’).
Follow the instructions in this topic https://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=194892.0
It was also suggested that you download and run AdwCleaner, did you do that ?
the reason why am still posting is because its still happening and iv downloaded it
Thats the log …
That is only one of the logs, as I have said:
Follow the instructions in this topic https://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=194892.0.
That requires that you attach the logs so a malware removal specialist can analyse them. Once you have attached the logs then they can be analysed, without them nothing can be done.