Hi,
My site wxw.xzadium.com is being blocked by avast starting 2/20/2013. There are no malicious contents on this website. Kindly request you to remove the same from blocked list.
Thanks,
Dhruvesh
Hi,
My site wxw.xzadium.com is being blocked by avast starting 2/20/2013. There are no malicious contents on this website. Kindly request you to remove the same from blocked list.
Thanks,
Dhruvesh
→ http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/www.xzadium.com/
→ http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/7b6081ae1dffd33b923a7b90d0ee8626-1361381000
You can report a possible FP here: http://www.avast.com/contact-form.php?loadStyles
Please ‘modify’ your post change the URL from http to hXXp or www to wXw, to break the link and avoid accidental exposure to suspect sites, thanks.
This looks like an IP address block rather than a domain name block. That IP address has 156 other domains/sub-domains hosted on this IP address, http://www.urlvoid.com/ip/199.34.228.55/ and the majority of them are infected. these mainly relate to sub-domains of weebly.com are infected.
Thank you for the prompt response. What actions do I need to take to get my site CLEAN tag? I have already created an false alert ticket.
Dhruvesh
Hello,
the URL was unblocked today at 08:23 (CET).
Milos
Thanks for the prompt action Milos.
Thank you Milos for quick action and David for the replies.
Dhruvesh
You’re welcome, glad that it has been promptly resolved.