Hi… my site wxw.colombiasat.com is detected as virus by AVAST, but i already delete all files on my server and already make a new installation of oscommerce.
Can you helpme with this problem please?
thanks
IVELCO.
Hi… my site wxw.colombiasat.com is detected as virus by AVAST, but i already delete all files on my server and already make a new installation of oscommerce.
Can you helpme with this problem please?
thanks
IVELCO.
what is the full message on the avast warning?
VirusTotal URLscan
http://www.virustotal.com/url-scan/report.html?id=eccaccb944628dee2a7fff102fe2f69a-1319482669
VirusTotal HTMLscan
http://www.virustotal.com/file-scan/report.html?id=6c706ca715df6d7c27a37adf42ffbce7496f75164b218705d5dd7cc9e6a46c88-1319489872
URLVoid
Report 2011-10-24 22:20:25 (GMT 1)
Website colombiasat.com
Domain Hash 48d937663d22a315f39853ddff3ea62b
IP Address 72.167.131.47 [SCAN]
IP Hostname p3swh210.shr.phx3.secureserver.net
IP Country US (United States)
AS Number 26496
AS Name PAH-INC - GoDaddy.com, Inc.
Detections 3 / 23 (13 %)
Status DANGEROUS
Scanning site with: AMaDa CLEAN
Scanning site with: BrowserDefender UNRATED
Scanning site with: DNS-BH CLEAN
Scanning site with: DShield SDL CLEAN
Scanning site with: Google Diagnostic CLEAN
Scanning site with: hpHosts UNRATED
Scanning site with: joewein.de LLC CLEAN
Scanning site with: Malc0de CLEAN
Scanning site with: Malware Domain List CLEAN
Scanning site with: Malware Patrol CLEAN
Scanning site with: MyWOT DETECTED
Scanning site with: Norton SafeWeb CLEAN
Scanning site with: ParetoLogic URL Clearing House DETECTED
Scanning site with: PhishTank CLEAN
Scanning site with: SCUMWARE CLEAN
Scanning site with: SpamhausDBL CLEAN
Scanning site with: SURBL CLEAN
Scanning site with: Threat Log CLEAN
Scanning site with: Trend Micro Site Safety Center DETECTED
Scanning site with: URIBL CLEAN
Scanning site with: VSCAN CLEAN
Scanning site with: Web Security Guard UNRATED
Scanning site with: ZeuS Tracker CLEAN
Hi, thanks for reply, but i don´t have the message becouse i have not avast installed, but my customers report it to me.
Can i get help here for that?
thanks
IVELCO.
Norman lab say clean
No malicious activity is seen in this site . Hence it is discarded as clean colombiasat.com.htm : Clean!
Hello,
it looks like your site was hacked long time ago. We have your site in our blacklist for more than 6 months. I check it and file was already removed so I’ll remove your site from our database.
Jan
thankyou very much!!
IVELCO.
Ivelco, were you short on time…???