My site is hxtp://www.desprecs.ro. My avast says that this site have virus URL:Mal. He don’t have any virus, how to fix it?
Please Help
Thank, You
My site is hxtp://www.desprecs.ro. My avast says that this site have virus URL:Mal. He don’t have any virus, how to fix it?
Please Help
Thank, You
hi BlackWolf,
Seems your site has had problems in the past.
http://www.mywot.com/en/scorecard/desprecs.ro Read user comments there. Latest is June 2, 2012. Prior infections?
Sucuri, zuluzscaler, and urlvoid all reporting infected atm.
hxxp://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/26c2e45e80cfc559575c2e305c68e12e-1349430604
http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/www.desprecs.ro/
hxxp://www.urlvoid.com/scan/desprecs.ro/
Please make your link non-clickable to prevent other avast users from becoming infected as in: hxxp://www.desprecs.ro
URL:mal is not infection…but means the url is on a blacklist…see the reason why in mchain post
This was the malware that now has been closed since 2012-04-14 08:29:25 and had been on there for more than 13 hrs:
http://camas.comodo.com/cgi-bin/submit?file=31774c1e58947719dfc1f17f1d707ada9eed2c994f115deb376d23f0c193a70d
polonus
polonus Its Fake Alarm, you can update the avast antivirus do not close this site?
Black Wolf,
This could this time have been a FP block, you can report FP here http://www.avast.com/en-no/contact-form.php?noStyles
and wait for the results. This is what caused the issue: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=124634
Site web rep: http://www.mywot.com/en/scorecard/desprecs.ro?utm_source=addon&utm_content=popup-donuts
mail.htm → redirected to botnet’s malware (CVE-2010-0188, CVE-2010-1885)
And you have been here before with the same request last August: http://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=103016.0
Blacklisted site http://isc.sans.edu/suspicious_domains.html#search
First Added: 2012-04-15 04:07:36
Last Seen: 2012-10-11 04:05:17
Source: http://www.threatexpert.com
Whitelist Details: NONE
Malware History at malware.com dot br
URL status
Not Found
MBL#
291419
Malware found
Trojan-Spy.Win32.Zbot.dptt
Insertion date
06:11:03 14/04/2012 UTC
URL
htXp://desprecs.ro/
Host/Domain
desprecs dot ro
Protocol
http
Extension
exe
Malware MD5
d55e8034defc20880b276c623ec5804f
Malware SHA1
9b889751a3f5e2e35bc6ca697a691826df94ca46
Last alert sent
Unknown
Virus Total
Report from Virus Total https://www.virustotal.com/file/ab228de89caf7c62abfd7cda03057184a12c461e449f7e5064efd469d451b0a1/analysis/
Threat Expert
Report from Threat Expert (may not be available)
polonus