my website and avast

since updating im now having a few issues with avast showing my website as containing malware how do i get avast to stop scanning a certain url?
just for info i am running the free version and i have had to disable the network shied to allow me to connect to my server

and what is the problem URL ?

ok the program of avast is 7.0.1466,engine 120901-1,was updated yesterday never had a problem with accessing my site(site been running over a month) my site is hosted on a server in my house and is scanned often. untill i tried today and now avast keeps blocking my site, im using windows 7 64bit and chrome i dont have any other security running at the moment. the item causing the issues relates to expression web components such as an interactive button .png file

can you attach a screen shot of the avast warning?

this is the site im trying to view.

sucuri
http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/ryansphotos.user32.com

norton safe web. http://safeweb.norton.com/report/show?url=ryansphotos.user32.com

Zulu analyser
http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/143eab279e2a76d59f3c6e3a1e204eb6-1346604797

URLVoid
http://www.urlvoid.com/scan/ryansphotos.user32.com/

virustotal
https://www.virustotal.com/url/a3091b3cb53ab4c64ff6c23736be7cb62edf5dfbc61081c093d204b9fc493319/analysis/1346604894/

that means what? as i said untill today theres been no issues with the site

@Pondus, you are scanning wrong site: hxxp://ryanphotos.user32.com/index.html instead of hxxp://ryansphotos.user32.com/index.html :wink:
@OP, i don’t get any warnings,maybe it was fixed by the stream updates…

well spotted onix lol
and im well confused as to why i cant get on site

Do you have stream updates enabled?

yes i do.

@Pondus, you are scanning wrong site: hxxp://ryanphotos.user32.com/index.html instead of hxxp://ryansphotos.user32.com/index.html
EDIT all scan links above .....still detected by all .......exept urlquery so removed

that might be due to the dynadns i use since i dont have a static ip address but as i said never had an issue until this morning, think if you put any .user32.com site into those checks they will come black blacklisted, is there a way in avast to stop network shield checking that url?

An exploit is being detected from javascript used on that site, malcode in the form of a decoded iFrame
The site is given as a PHISH.

ryansphotos.user32 dot com/js/javascript/sliderwall-bullets-1.1.2.js suspicious
[suspicious:5] (ipaddr:81.105.185.119) (script) ryansphotos.user32 dot com/js/javascript/sliderwall-bullets-1.1.2.js
status: (referer=ryansphotos.user32 dot com/)saved 42355 bytes 6bb92a42f29408af5808f58bce9156314f6df5f5
info: [iframe] ryansphotos.user32 dot com/js/javascript/
info: [decodingLevel=0] found JavaScript
error: undefined variable jQuery
suspicious: maxruntime exceeded 10 seconds (incomplete) 0 bytes
suspicious: Warning detected /warning CVE-NO-MATCH Shellcode Engine Length 65540
info: DecodedIframe detected
info: [iframe] ryansphotos.user32 dot com/js/javascript/
info: file: saved ryansphotos.user32 dot com/js/javascript/sliderwall-bullets-1.1.2.js to (6bb92a42f29408af5808f58bce9156314f6df5f5)
file: 6bb92a42f29408af5808f58bce9156314f6df5f5: 42355 bytes
file: 24a5cf3752a51a2c3de38322e2f9e6687dca432c: 42653 bytes
file: 76d49c590710e2f0fbc0d56c455638536953d9df: 78882 bytes

Better to dleanse the malcode, then try to turn a blind eye to the issue. We advise against turning off the avast Netshield to circumvent infective code
under any circumstance,

polonus

hard to turn a blind eye because avast blocks the url meaning i cant get on it unless i turn off network shield:( chatting to a close friend of mine, this is popping up because it is an outgoing http,and the popup is a false positive, i can find exception list web service but not for network shield how do i add a site on an exception list?

If you are using Firefox and I believe also IE 9 or before you can add NoScript which blocks Java code. It may block the code and allow you to access the website. Also make sure your Java is updated to 7.7. and then try to access the site. You do this at your own risk. I take no responsibility for any problems that may result from trying either of the above two possible workarounds.

thanks i will try what i can to sort it. i have even changed the slider on the site but still i get pop up warnings and blocks on the website. now becoming an annoyance so much so i may be changing antivirus.