My website has been blocked... This is insane!

Hello,

This forum is the last place where I’m looking for help. I did not get any support from the service of half a year - since I got avast ensure that everything will return to normal after next update.
Website link hxxp://www.piansport.com

Reports:
http://www.avgthreatlabs.com/website-safety-reports/domain/piansport.com
http://www.google.com/safebrowsing/diagnostic?site=www.piansport.com
http://sitecheck2.sucuri.net/results/piansport.com
https://safeweb.norton.com/report/show?url=www.piansport.com
https://www.virustotal.com/pl/url/09d8b5e12900a7fb24e8da230fe754d0f3ac5e8fa73535cf69b3dcdb6b74d74a/analysis/1391093800/

It’s madness… Last answer from support was send 2013-06-14

Hello,

Your website was blocked because we saw a malware on your server.
It’s currently gone, so I’m unblocking your domain.

Best Regards
Jiri Sejtko

Of course nothing happend after these promises. Our customers still report that avast display a threat.
I’m unblocking after half year sounds ridiculous.

AVAST is very popular, and many people leave our shop, or didn’t open any part of them. You have to understand that is hard for company financial status, and we do what we can to ensure the safety for our customers.

I don’t have any more patience to write requests, ask and try to do anything. Maybe public forum can be effective… :-\

Best regards,
Adam

You can report a possible FP here: http://www.avast.com/contact-form.php

How many time? ???

If it didn’t help, you can contact the lab directly via: virus@avast.com

I have exhausted methods of seeking support, believe me ::slight_smile:
I’m desperate so I’m waiting for a response from support on this forum.

Keep your common advice for someone else. Thank you.

NP, good luck.

I wonder if your exhausted methods were because of the rude attitude shown to people that are trying to help you.

I also wish you good luck, you’ll need it with that attitude ::slight_smile:

I do not mean to be rude, but the response I’ve seen on hundreds of other sites.
Do not call a standard email adress by help, if in the first post I wrote about my long-term searching for support.

Sometimes it is helpful to reading comprehension - even if you have thousands of posts on your account :wink:
Best regards, and believe in my good intentions.
Adam

You should believe in Asyn’s good intentions and follow his advice to contact the lab directly at virus@avast.com

http://prntscr.com/2yd3cl - without completed forms contact…
Wait… Maybe the best solution would be to write to the virus@ … ? ::slight_smile:

Forgive me, I’m not rude - just forceless… :-X

Now you’ve got it :slight_smile:

That website has some serious issues…

http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/c5b8d5e539525b318134ec6ba7b73899-1394117031

Blacklisted here http://quttera.com/detailed_report/piansport.com

Cross scripting here http://www.domxssscanner.com/scan?url=http%3A%2F%2Fpiansport.com%2F

End analysis…not a safe site.

edit: additional

This is the malcode uri: http://jsunpack.jeek.org/?report=d844ea6500a994225f97106199c8afbd9b570d41
= /wXw.piansport.com/index.php/wyszukiwarka/ → unknown_html RIPE PL abuse at home.pl
or similar htxp://piansport.com/index.php/wyszukiwarka/ → http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/074dad5ca9e4a91c8d9a915ca9149399-1394126419
Classification from VirusTracker: piansport dot com,79.96.170.195,dns2.home dot pl,Parked/expired,ZeuS
MalwareDomainList - domain hosts “zeus v2 trojan” - this could be historical.

polonus