My Website Is Reporting A False Positive URL:Mal

Hello,
Anytime that anyone visits our website with Avast installed, they get the following error:

Avast Web Shield has blocked a harmful webpage or file.
Object: http://www.sliptalk.com/
Infection: URL:Mal
Process: c:.…

Our website is www.sliptalk.com is clean according to https://www.virustotal.com/en/url/7b0e5633fea9e32dfd86d5f91cd3ef0fb4946999abfd531ba69531232ee4ec5a/analysis/.

Please let me know what we can do to unblock our site.

Thank you.

Dan

Our website is sliptalk.com is clean according to
Virustotal does not scan the site for infections, it check URL against blacklists

URL:Mal means URL or IP is blacklisted for whatever reason, there can be many…

if you think it is wrong, report it to avast lab here https://support.avast.com

http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/
Unable to properly scan your site. Site returning error (40x): HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden

https://www.webhostinghero.com/who-is-hosting/
Nameservers: n/a

http://multirbl.valli.org/lookup/104.20.27.80.html
IP is blacklisted

My Website Is Reporting A False Negative
and it is called False Poitive if a clean file is detected as malware ..... False Negative is a malware file [b]not[/b] detected
http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/ Unable to properly scan your site. Site returning error (40x): HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
works fine here Eddy http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/www.sliptalk.com/
http://multirbl.valli.org/lookup/104.20.27.80.html IP is blacklisted
wrong IP ... the one given by VT is 104.20.25.80 http://multirbl.valli.org/lookup/104.20.25.80.html

IP seems to keep changing.
Now Zulu says: 104.20.26.80

Yea…now VT give the same?..click additional information
https://www.virustotal.com/en/url/7b0e5633fea9e32dfd86d5f91cd3ef0fb4946999abfd531ba69531232ee4ec5a/analysis/1417641798/

See Javascript check: Suspicious

It is a multiple IP site. wXw.sliptalk.com,104.20.28.80,Multiple IPs,
:none}.ngfb-buttons iframe{max-width:none}.ngfb-buttons>div{display:inline-block;vertical-align:bottom;text-align:left;line-height:20px;padd
See changing IP: 104.20.28.80 → 100 different results here: https://www.robtex.com/q/x1?q=www.sliptalk.com%2F&l=go
Resolution failed: http://hosts-file.net/default.asp?s=www.sliptalk.com%2F → issues: http://www.dnsinspect.com/sliptalk.com/1417643646
Web rep external link: cdn.taboola dot com → https://www.mywot.com/en/scorecard/taboola.com?utm_source=addon&utm_content=popup
error in CDN Plug-in: cdn-cgi/styles/cf.errors.ie.css
Here again we have 190.93.250.192 is hosted on a dedicated server → P History 32 changes on 21 unique IP addresses over 9 years

http://whois.domaintools.com/sliptalk.com → reported as open proxy: http://www.liveipmap.com/190.93.250.192
http://network-tools.com/default.asp?prog=express&host=www.sliptalk.com/
Jarida plug-in exploitable: http://nakedsecurity.com/exploit/226894.htm & http://www.exploit4arab.net/exploits/1044
Vuln. → -http://www.domxssscanner.com/scan?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.sliptalk.com
Blocked by extension external code-link to: htxps://cas.criteo.com/delivery/ajs.php?

polonus

Hello,
domain will be unblocked in next stream update.

Milos

Thanks Milos,
Do you know when the next stream update will happen?

Stream updates happen every few minutes.