Need help whitelisting our system

Hi!
There seems to be false reports indicating our SaaS website was compromised. We host our user’s emails and landing pages. Several months ago we had trouble with some users using our service for phising. We have taken action and removed all phishing activity. We need our system to be whitelisted.

Our system resides on: app.leadsius.com
And our website is: leadsius.com
We also use: tracker.leadsius.com

Can you help us with this?

outdated wordpress > https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/leadsius.com

Blacklisted by phishtank https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/app.leadsius.com

java to fix: http://retire.insecurity.today/#!/scan/f0064a00be765c938f232ec7fd93c559d04728de02f1bc4042634c50df9db915

http://retire.insecurity.today/#!/scan/b9a56ca037a9749c3115ff996993dbf8beb580f2313e6b3570095c8a96118821

How to report
https://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=14433.msg1289438#msg1289438

I see!
Well, most of these things can be fixed. I forgot to mention one of our clients said he received this message from avast: “trojan/virus: HTML:RedirME-inf” is this related to our websites?

possible if your website containe a redirect to a blacklisted website

HTML scan
https://www.virustotal.com/#/file/21da6916c2f340ce5724221d3b645462049eef8fd2ac9a28f877a3b3a98e3206/detection

I see. I still don’t get why having an outdated version of jQuery will avoid our users visiting our platform. Have you got any recommendation on how to whitelist our system? Specially in regards to this report:

https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/app.leadsius.com

Thanks!

I still don't get why having an outdated version of jQuery will avoid our users visiting our platform.
It don't, it is a website security issue / vulnerability you should fix

I don’t work for avast, just giving you the info found online.

Only somone from avast can tell you why and unblock it

https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/app.leadsius.com
Phishtank listed > http://www.phishtank.com/phish_detail.php?phish_id=4704332

Hi,
Thank You for reporting. URL detection on Your logging page was created a while ago (170 days). It was also blacklisted by Phishtank. Now it seems to be OK. I have removed it from our blacklist. It should be fine in a few minutes. I am sorry for any inconvenience you may have experienced.
Jirka

Thanks for all the replies. Really appreciated.