Do a Quttera scan and you will see the PHP malware.
-/usuarios/novedades
Severity: Malicious
Reason: Detected malicious PHP content
Details: Detected malicious PHP content
Offset: 15914
That is what Avast detects there and there are only 2 AV to detect this. Detection has been found to be FP-prone, so we have to establish we see real malicious code here.
I found traces also of adblock circumventing code, so there might be a reason for it to be flagged.
Another example of a similar detection was seen here: https://api.vtapi.net/hu/file/6d2f3a59492223018e34c219832936457634a0220bab861d29bc3ffb55aeacf1/analysis/
there is a slight difference at the beginning and ending of the code
sample 1 = [[eval and end with "))));]]
sample 2 = <?php eval and end with ")))); ?>
EDIT: after looking closers there is also some minor code changes in the middel of the code
if the code was exactely identical, should not MD5 be the same?
the one sample that was detected, got auto added signature whan i uploaded it
========================================================================================
For your kind information, the undetected sample has the same characteristics and behavior with the detected script. Therefore, detections
have been added for both samples.