netsmart.net.au "This site could have harmed your computer. "

Hi, avast is blocking my personal website netsmart.net.au. I know it isn’t malicious because I own the domain… It’s on a shared hosting server Can I please have it unblocked?

Post in the correct forum please :
https://forum.avast.com/index.php?board=4.0

I know it isn't malicious because I own the domain..
You are not the first one to say that ... and then we post the proof

Anyway it is also blocked by Norton

Norton safe web >> https://safeweb.norton.com/report/show?url=netsmart.net.au

IP history >> https://virustotal.com/en/ip-address/27.54.85.177/information/
Many domains on same IP and many are blacklisted

So may be a result of malicious activity on that IP

This URL was blocked because we spotted this malicious URL: mavetiuslnxvf.netsmart[.]net.au/d/58163/d/1091268_5.jpg. It seems like the malicious content is removed already, so I am unblocking netsmart[.]net.au now :wink: