Once defaced website still with many insecure glitches...

Web Server:
cloudflare
X-Powered-By:
None
IP Address:
104.31.82.108
Hosting Provider:
CloudFlare
Shared Hosting:
CloudFlare (Shared CDN IP)

Re: The one time defacement, see: http://overflowzone.com/mirror/89925/

Netcraft report: https://toolbar.netcraft.com/site_report?url=http%3A%2F%2Ftest.ohpeter.com%2F%3FC%3DD%3BO%3DA
code: https://aw-snap.info/file-viewer/?protocol=not-secure&ref_sel=GSP2&ua_sel=ff&chk-cache=&fs=1&tgt=d3d3Ll1ocHt0e30uXl1t~enc

519 recommendations, https://webhint.io/scanner/e0b0dc65-ceba-40dc-962e-3e7ba2ff53a6

Word Press oudated version = Version does not appear to be latest 4.9.8 - update now.

WordPress Plugins
The following plugins were detected by reading the HTML source of the WordPress sites front page.

cookie-notice 1.2.44 latest release (1.2.44)
http://www.dfactory.eu/plugins/cookie-notice/
jetpack 6.2.1 latest release (6.6.1) Update required
https://jetpack.com
simple-adblock-notice 2.3.7 latest release (2.3.7)
http://techsini.com/our-wordpress-plugins/simple-adblock-notice
all-in-one-seo-pack 2.6.1 latest release (2.8) Update required
https://semperplugins.com/all-in-one-seo-pack-pro-version/
wp-statistics 12.3.6.3 latest release (12.4.3) Update required
https://wp-statistics.com/
weglot 1.13.1 latest release (2.1.0) Update required
http://wordpress.org/plugins/weglot/
Plugins are a source of many security vulnerabilities within WordPress installations, always keep them updated to the latest version available and check the developers plugin page for information about security related updates and fixes.

There are likely more plugins installed than those listed here as the detection method used here is passive. While these results give an indication of the status of plugin updates, a more comprehensive assessment should be undertaken by brute forcing the plugin paths using a dedicated tool.

Warning User Enumeration is possible
The first two user ID’s were tested to determine if user enumeration is possible.

ID User Login
1 Peter peter
2 Farida Adamu farida
It is recommended to rename the admin user account to reduce the chance of brute force attacks occurring. As this will reduce the chance of automated password attackers gaining access. However it is important to understand that if the author archives are enabled it is usually possible to enumerate all users within a WordPress installation.

Warning Directory Indexing Enabled
In the test we attempted to list the directory contents of the uploads and plugins folders to determine if Directory Indexing is enabled. This is an information leakage vulnerability that can reveal sensitive information regarding your site configuration or content.

/wp-content/uploads/ enabled
/wp-content/plugins/ disabled
Directory indexing was tested on the /wp-content/uploads/ and /wp-content/plugins/ directores. Note that other directories may have this web server feature enabled, so ensure you check other folders in your installation. It is good practice to ensure directory indexing is disabled for your full WordPress installation either through the web server configuration or .htaccess.

error in code flagged via unpacker

-www.ohpeter.com/
status: (referer=http:/XXX/web?q=puppies)saved 58271 bytes 0978c1d54292327bd9584bd36cdbe031362e0798
info: [script] -www.ohpeter.com/wp-content/themes/arcade-basic/library/js/html5.js
info: [script] -www.ohpeter.com/wp-content/uploads/637769b5a23ae793923030b36db71e8b.js?ver=1539887153
info: [script] -www.ohpeter.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
info: [script] -www.ohpeter.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
info: [script] -www.ohpeter.com/wp-content/plugins/cookie-notice/js/front.min.js?ver=1.2.44
info: [script] -www.ohpeter.com/wp-content/plugins/simple-adblock-notice/js/sweet-alert.min.js?ver=4.9.8
info: [script] -platform-api.sharethis.com/js/sharethis.js#product=ga&property=58be0071228f0700121856ea
info: [script] -www.ohpeter.com/wp-content/plugins/weglot/resources/wp-weglot-js.js?ver=1.13.1
info: [img] -.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/03/copy-20140309_204750.jpg
info: [img] -www.ohpeter.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/DSC02060-175x219.jpg
info: [img] -www.ohpeter.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/545086-175x219.jpeg
info: [script] -s0.wp.com/wp-content/js/devicepx-jetpack.js?ver=201842
info: [script] -secure.gravatar.com/js/gprofiles.js?ver=2018Octaa
info: [script] -www.ohpeter.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/modules/wpgroho.js?ver=4.9.8
info: [script] -www.ohpeter.com/wp-content/themes/arcade-basic/library/js/bootstrap.min.js?ver=3.0.3
info: [script] -www.ohpeter.com/wp-content/themes/arcade-basic/library/js/fillsize.js?ver=4.9.8
info: [script] -www.ohpeter.com/wp-content/themes/arcade-basic/library/js/jquery.arctext.js?ver=4.9.8
info: [script] -www.ohpeter.com/wp-content/themes/arcade-basic/library/js/theme.js?ver=4.9.8
info: [script] -www.ohpeter.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/_inc/build/facebook-embed.min.js
info: [script] -www.ohpeter.com/wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js?ver=4.9.8
info: [script] -www.ohpeter.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/_inc/build/spin.min.js?ver=1.3
info: [script] -www.ohpeter.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/_inc/build/jquery.spin.min.js?ver=1.3
info: [script] -www.ohpeter.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/_inc/build/carousel/jetpack-carousel.min.js?ver=20170209
info: [script] -www.ohpeter.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/_inc/build/postmessage.min.js?ver=6.2.1
info: [script] -www.ohpeter.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/_inc/build/jquery.jetpack-resize.min.js?ver=6.2.1
info: [script] -www.ohpeter.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/_inc/build/likes/queuehandler.min.js?ver=6.2.1
info: [script] -www.ohpeter.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/_inc/build/sharedaddy/sharing.min.js?ver=6.2.1
info: [iframe] -widgets.wp.com/likes/master.html?ver=201842#ver=201842
info: [script] -stats.wp.com/e-201842.js
info: [decodingLevel=0] found JavaScript
error: line:168: SyntaxError: invalid label:
error: line:168: ;{“@id”:“-http:/www.ohpeter.com#id/website”,“@context”:“-https:/schema.org”,“@type”:“WebSite”,“url”:“–http:/www.ohpeter.com/”,“name”:“-ohpeter.com”,“description”:“The Birthing of a Change Agent”,“potentialAction”:[{“@context”:“-https:/schema.org”,“@type”:"
error: line:168: …^
error: line:3: SyntaxError: missing = in XML attribute:
error: line:3:
error: line:3: …^
file: 0978c1d54292327bd9584bd36cdbe031362e0798: 58271 bytes

polonus (volunteer 3rd party cold reconnaissance website security analyst and website error-hunter)